The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GMB_2010_APEIE-ML2_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [V356]
impact_evaluation

Africa Program for Education Impact Evaluation 2010, Second Midline Survey

Gambia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2010_APEIE-ML2_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0tx4-xj38
Producer(s)
David K. Evans, Moussa P. Blimpo
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 09, 2015
Last modified
Nov 09, 2015
Page views
75172
Downloads
6058
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ClassroomObservation2010_PUF
  • HeadTeacher2010_PUF
  • ParentsInterview2010_PUF
  • StudentLiteracyNumeracy2010_PUF
  • StudentOralTestInterview2010_PUF
  • TeacherInterview2010_PUF

508. when is the next pta meeting sheduled for? (nextPTAmeeting)

Data file: HeadTeacher2010_PUF

Overview

Valid: 269
Invalid: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 513
End: 520
Width: 8
Range: 7777 - 99999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When is the next PTA meeting scheduled for?
Categories
Value Category Cases
7777 not sheduled but regular interval 0
0%
8888 not sheduled 0
0%
888888 1
0.4%
1052010 1
0.4%
2062010 1
0.4%
2072010 1
0.4%
3052010 5
1.9%
4042010 1
0.4%
4052010 1
0.4%
4112009 1
0.4%
5052010 1
0.4%
6052010 5
1.9%
7052010 4
1.5%
8052010 1
0.4%
8888888 1
0.4%
9052010 1
0.4%
10052010 1
0.4%
12052010 1
0.4%
12112010 1
0.4%
13052010 2
0.7%
14052010 2
0.7%
15042010 1
0.4%
15052010 6
2.2%
17032010 1
0.4%
17052010 2
0.7%
18052010 1
0.4%
19052010 1
0.4%
20052010 3
1.1%
21052010 1
0.4%
23042010 1
0.4%
26042010 3
1.1%
27042010 5
1.9%
27052010 1
0.4%
28042010 5
1.9%
28052010 1
0.4%
28062010 1
0.4%
29012010 1
0.4%
29042010 3
1.1%
29052010 2
0.7%
30042010 8
3%
30052010 1
0.4%
31042010 1
0.4%
77052010 1
0.4%
77062010 1
0.4%
77777777 19
7.1%
88042010 1
0.4%
88052010 3
1.1%
88062010 1
0.4%
88072010 1
0.4%
88088888 1
0.4%
88880888 2
0.7%
88882010 5
1.9%
88888888 106
39.4%
88889999 1
0.4%
99032010 1
0.4%
99042010 4
1.5%
99052010 11
4.1%
99062010 4
1.5%
99072010 1
0.4%
99992010 2
0.7%
99999999 23
8.6%
Sysmiss 5
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.