The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GMB_2010_APEIE-ML2_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [V393]
impact_evaluation

Africa Program for Education Impact Evaluation 2010, Second Midline Survey

Gambia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2010_APEIE-ML2_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0tx4-xj38
Producer(s)
David K. Evans, Moussa P. Blimpo
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 09, 2015
Last modified
Nov 09, 2015
Page views
75172
Downloads
6058
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ClassroomObservation2010_PUF
  • HeadTeacher2010_PUF
  • ParentsInterview2010_PUF
  • StudentLiteracyNumeracy2010_PUF
  • StudentOralTestInterview2010_PUF
  • TeacherInterview2010_PUF

605. what is the most important thing you have used all or p (q605_ht)

Data file: HeadTeacher2010_PUF

Overview

Valid: 92
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 606
End: 640
Width: 35
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the most important thing you have used all or part of the grant for?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
1.1%
3,0000 1
1.1%
5000 1
1.1%
99999 1
1.1%
ALL THING CONCERNING THE SCHOOL 1
1.1%
BEING USE FOR SCHOOL MATERIAL POPUR 1
1.1%
BOUGHT FERTILIZER 1
1.1%
Bought plywood nailwood and paint t 1
1.1%
Building material san stone and cem 1
1.1%
Buying Plywood to Repair Furniture 1
1.1%
Buying of pain cement san for refur 1
1.1%
CONDUCT OF SCHOOL BASED WORKSHOP 1
1.1%
Capasity building workshop stationa 1
1.1%
Construction of the School Kitchen 1
1.1%
Development of the school 1
1.1%
Don't know 1
1.1%
FIRST WITHDRAWED OF 8500 WAS DONE B 1
1.1%
FOOTBALL RADIO WALL CLOCK ETC 1
1.1%
For buying radio cassette for jolly 1
1.1%
For the school Garden project 1
1.1%
Fund Raising Activity 1
1.1%
Furniture 1
1.1%
Furniture repairs 1
1.1%
Garden Materials 1
1.1%
IMPROVING TEACHING AND COMDITIONS S 1
1.1%
LEARNING MATERIAL FOR THE SCHOOL 1
1.1%
LEARNING MATERILS 1
1.1%
Learning Materials 2
2.2%
Learning and Teaching Materials 1
1.1%
Learning and teaching production 1
1.1%
MAINTENANCE OF SCHOOL GATE 1
1.1%
Maintance of tolet and teacher mate 1
1.1%
Making of wall cupboarda for the sc 1
1.1%
Nothing Yet 1
1.1%
Painting & Plastering of the store 1
1.1%
Purchase of blackboards etc.. 1
1.1%
REHABILITATION OF CLASSROOMS, DOORS 1
1.1%
Radio 1
1.1%
Radio cassete & Stationary for work 1
1.1%
Radio sets and batteries 1
1.1%
Refurbishment of libray building 1
1.1%
Rehabilitation of Classrooms repair 1
1.1%
Rehabilitation of building 1
1.1%
Renovation of school, painting wall 1
1.1%
Repair of school facility 1
1.1%
SCHOOL BASE WORK FOR TEACHERS 1
1.1%
School Materials 1
1.1%
School base w/shop and teaching aid 1
1.1%
School base workshop Committee work 1
1.1%
School base workshops 1
1.1%
Staff development and workshop 1
1.1%
Stationeries Black board paint brus 1
1.1%
Stationeries for the School 1
1.1%
Stationeries,book,pencil bucket 1
1.1%
Stationery 1
1.1%
Stationery for the school 1
1.1%
TEACHING AND LEARINING MATERIAL 1
1.1%
Teacher Training 1
1.1%
Teaching Materials 2
2.2%
Teaching and Learning Materials 1
1.1%
Teaching and Learning materials 1
1.1%
Teaching and Materils 1
1.1%
Teaching and learning MAterials 1
1.1%
Teaching and learning resources 1
1.1%
TheProfessional Development teaCHEr 1
1.1%
There was nothing in the note my pr 1
1.1%
To Construct the school and classic 1
1.1%
Training of Teachers 1
1.1%
Wellbarrow 1
1.1%
Wheel barrows cooking oils and form 1
1.1%
bought teaching and learning 1
1.1%
fensing of the school 1
1.1%
food for students and the dai cunch 1
1.1%
learning and teaching material for 1
1.1%
not known 1
1.1%
one dozen of glue, washingand layin 1
1.1%
stationery 1
1.1%
teachers & cleaning materials 1
1.1%
teaching & learning material 1
1.1%
teaching and learning material. 1
1.1%
teaching and learning materials 1
1.1%
to purchase for teachers materials 1
1.1%
training teacher 3 days stationaris 1
1.1%
training workshop for teachers 1
1.1%
use according to the deputy techer 1
1.1%
wORKSHOP FOR TEACHER TREANING 1
1.1%
we buy school materials,and food 1
1.1%
we don't used the fund yet . 1
1.1%
we use it to purcha learning materi 1
1.1%
workshop for prof. dev. of teacher 1
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.