The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GMB_2011_APEIE-EL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F14]
impact_evaluation

Africa Program for Education Impact Evaluation 2011, Endline Survey

Gambia, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2011_APEIE-EL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t3k7-6n35
Producer(s)
David K. Evans, Moussa P. Blimpo
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2015
Last modified
Nov 10, 2015
Page views
110720
Downloads
73034
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ClassroomObservation2011_PUF
  • SchoolManagementCommitteeInterview2011_PUF
  • StudentLiteracyNumeracy2011_PUF
  • StudentOralTestInterview2011_PUF
  • HeadTeacher2011_PUF
  • TeacherInterview2011_PUF

506. pta meeting month? (q506_mth)

Data file: HeadTeacher2011_PUF

Overview

Valid: 263
Invalid: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 532
End: 533
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Can you recall the dates of the last two PTA meetings? Month.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 19
7.2%
2 25
9.5%
3 52
19.8%
4 59
22.4%
5 59
22.4%
6 2
0.8%
9 2
0.8%
10 4
1.5%
11 5
1.9%
12 5
1.9%
99 don't know 31
11.8%
Sysmiss 11
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.