The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / VNM_2013_MICS_V01_M / variable [F6]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2013-2014

Viet Nam, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2013_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, Vietnam General Statistics Office
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2015
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
111811
Downloads
4645
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Vaccination card for child (IM1)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 2131
Invalid: 1215
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 128
End: 128
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Do you have a card where (name)’s vaccinations are written down?
If yes: May I see it please?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes, seen 1485
69.7%
2 Yes, not seen 409
19.2%
3 No card 237
11.1%
9 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 1215
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.