The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / VNM_2013_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2013-2014

Viet Nam, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2013_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, Vietnam General Statistics Office
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2015
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
84032
Downloads
4580
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Line number of mother or primary caretaker for children 0-14 years of age (HL15)

Data file: hl

Overview

Valid: 9968
Invalid: 29412
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 31
End: 32
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
For children AGE 0-14
Record line no. of mother from HL12 if indicated. If H12 is blank, or "00 ", ask:
Literal question
Who is the primary caretaker of (name)?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.