The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2010_LTRPIE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Land Tenure Regularization Pilot Impact Evaluation 2010

Rwanda, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2010_LTRPIE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/benn-zx13
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali, Klaus Deininger, Markus Goldstein
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 01, 2015
Last modified
Dec 01, 2015
Page views
162805
Downloads
2213
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • S1_PUF
  • S2_PUF
  • S3_PUF
  • S4_PUF
  • S5_PUF
  • S6_PUF
  • S7_PUF
  • S8_PUF
  • S9_PUF
  • S10_PUF
  • S51_PUF
  • S1_Biguhu_PUF
  • S2_Biguhu_PUF
  • S3_Biguhu_PUF
  • S4_Biguhu_PUF
  • S6_Biguhu_PUF
  • S7_Biguhu_PUF
  • S8_Biguhu_PUF
  • S9_Biguhu_PUF
  • S10_Biguhu_PUF
  • S5_Biguhu_PUF
  • S1_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S2_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S3_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S4_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S5_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S5_q1_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S6_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S7_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S8_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S9_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S10_Nyamugwagwa_PUF

17. secondary occupation (s1q17)

Data file: S1_PUF

Overview

Valid: 4791
Invalid: 12539
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 49
End: 50
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 22
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Secondary occupation of [NAME]
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 none 0
0%
1 farmer of family farm worker 733
15.3%
2 domestic work 1098
22.9%
3 farm laborer 50
1%
4 other manual worker 43
0.9%
5 carpenter/builder 50
1%
6 tailor 26
0.5%
7 weaver 7
0.1%
8 craft worker/potter 13
0.3%
9 blacksmith 11
0.2%
10 driver/mechanic 38
0.8%
11 teacher 12
0.3%
12 health worker 9
0.2%
13 manager/administrator /clerical 20
0.4%
14 soldier/police/security 8
0.2%
15 business/trader 126
2.6%
16 student 294
6.1%
17 child,helping with domestic and farm work 837
17.5%
18 child too young to work 148
3.1%
19 unemployed 464
9.7%
20 disabled and unable to work 13
0.3%
21 not in labor force due to old age 26
0.5%
22 other 765
16%
Sysmiss 12539
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.