The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2010_LTRPIE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Land Tenure Regularization Pilot Impact Evaluation 2010

Rwanda, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2010_LTRPIE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/benn-zx13
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali, Klaus Deininger, Markus Goldstein
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 01, 2015
Last modified
Dec 01, 2015
Page views
132292
Downloads
1965
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • S1_PUF
  • S2_PUF
  • S3_PUF
  • S4_PUF
  • S5_PUF
  • S6_PUF
  • S7_PUF
  • S8_PUF
  • S9_PUF
  • S10_PUF
  • S51_PUF
  • S1_Biguhu_PUF
  • S2_Biguhu_PUF
  • S3_Biguhu_PUF
  • S4_Biguhu_PUF
  • S6_Biguhu_PUF
  • S7_Biguhu_PUF
  • S8_Biguhu_PUF
  • S9_Biguhu_PUF
  • S10_Biguhu_PUF
  • S5_Biguhu_PUF
  • S1_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S2_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S3_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S4_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S5_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S5_q1_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S6_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S7_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S8_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S9_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S10_Nyamugwagwa_PUF

7. assume that a husband and a wife under community of (s19q6)

Data file: S10_PUF

Overview

Valid: 3479
Invalid: 18
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 33
End: 33
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Assume that a husband and a wife under community of property regime have two minor children (a son and a daughter). If the husband were to (god forbid) die, what will happen to the household's land?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 829
23.8%
2 2455
70.6%
3 114
3.3%
4 81
2.3%
Sysmiss 18
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.