The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2010_LTRPIE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Land Tenure Regularization Pilot Impact Evaluation 2010

Rwanda, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2010_LTRPIE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/benn-zx13
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali, Klaus Deininger, Markus Goldstein
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 01, 2015
Last modified
Dec 01, 2015
Page views
133749
Downloads
1984
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • S1_PUF
  • S2_PUF
  • S3_PUF
  • S4_PUF
  • S5_PUF
  • S6_PUF
  • S7_PUF
  • S8_PUF
  • S9_PUF
  • S10_PUF
  • S51_PUF
  • S1_Biguhu_PUF
  • S2_Biguhu_PUF
  • S3_Biguhu_PUF
  • S4_Biguhu_PUF
  • S6_Biguhu_PUF
  • S7_Biguhu_PUF
  • S8_Biguhu_PUF
  • S9_Biguhu_PUF
  • S10_Biguhu_PUF
  • S5_Biguhu_PUF
  • S1_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S2_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S3_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S4_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S5_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S5_q1_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S6_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S7_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S8_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S9_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S10_Nyamugwagwa_PUF

11. the cell land committee has approved expropriation of (s10q10)

Data file: S10_PUF

Overview

Valid: 3483
Invalid: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 37
End: 37
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
The Cell Land Committee has approved expropriation of a given piece of land for public purposes affecting only the cell (e.g. construction of a public building). Is this sufficient for the project to go ahead?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 846
24.3%
2 771
22.1%
3 1607
46.1%
4 259
7.4%
Sysmiss 14
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.