The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2010_LTRPIE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F12]
impact_evaluation

Land Tenure Regularization Pilot Impact Evaluation 2010

Rwanda, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2010_LTRPIE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/benn-zx13
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali, Klaus Deininger, Markus Goldstein
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 01, 2015
Last modified
Dec 01, 2015
Page views
162577
Downloads
2213
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • S1_PUF
  • S2_PUF
  • S3_PUF
  • S4_PUF
  • S5_PUF
  • S6_PUF
  • S7_PUF
  • S8_PUF
  • S9_PUF
  • S10_PUF
  • S51_PUF
  • S1_Biguhu_PUF
  • S2_Biguhu_PUF
  • S3_Biguhu_PUF
  • S4_Biguhu_PUF
  • S6_Biguhu_PUF
  • S7_Biguhu_PUF
  • S8_Biguhu_PUF
  • S9_Biguhu_PUF
  • S10_Biguhu_PUF
  • S5_Biguhu_PUF
  • S1_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S2_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S3_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S4_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S5_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S5_q1_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S6_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S7_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S8_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S9_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S10_Nyamugwagwa_PUF

5. relationship with household (s1q5)

Data file: S1_Biguhu_PUF

Overview

Valid: 344
Invalid: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 22
End: 23
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 head 73
21.2%
2 spouse 48
14%
3 second, third , etc wife 1
0.3%
4 child/step child 189
54.9%
5 grand child/step 21
6.1%
6 adopted/foster child 0
0%
7 parent 0
0%
8 grand parent 0
0%
9 brother/sister` 5
1.5%
10 nephew/niece 1
0.3%
11 parent in law 0
0%
12 son/daughter in law 1
0.3%
13 brother/sister in law 1
0.3%
14 other relatives 3
0.9%
15 servant/farm worker 0
0%
16 other 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 7
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.