The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2010_LTRPIE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Land Tenure Regularization Pilot Impact Evaluation 2010

Rwanda, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2010_LTRPIE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/benn-zx13
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali, Klaus Deininger, Markus Goldstein
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 01, 2015
Last modified
Dec 01, 2015
Page views
133312
Downloads
1977
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • S1_PUF
  • S2_PUF
  • S3_PUF
  • S4_PUF
  • S5_PUF
  • S6_PUF
  • S7_PUF
  • S8_PUF
  • S9_PUF
  • S10_PUF
  • S51_PUF
  • S1_Biguhu_PUF
  • S2_Biguhu_PUF
  • S3_Biguhu_PUF
  • S4_Biguhu_PUF
  • S6_Biguhu_PUF
  • S7_Biguhu_PUF
  • S8_Biguhu_PUF
  • S9_Biguhu_PUF
  • S10_Biguhu_PUF
  • S5_Biguhu_PUF
  • S1_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S2_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S3_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S4_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S5_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S5_q1_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S6_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S7_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S8_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S9_Nyamugwagwa_PUF
  • S10_Nyamugwagwa_PUF

7. how transparent would you say the overall registration pr (s9q6)

Data file: S9_PUF

Overview

Valid: 1626
Invalid: 1885
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 33
End: 33
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How transparent would you say the overall registration process was?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 very transparent 1383
85.1%
2 somewhat transparent 121
7.4%
3 somewhat untransparent 6
0.4%
4 very untransparent 5
0.3%
5 dk 111
6.8%
Sysmiss 1885
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
In this and the next question we are looking for the respondents perspective on the process -- not what he/she thinks other people think, but what they think
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.