The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BEN_2011_PFRIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Plans Fonciers Ruraux Impact Evaluation 2011, Baseline Survey

Benin, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2011_PFRIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/am76-g093
Producer(s)
Markus Goldstein
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 02, 2015
Last modified
Feb 02, 2016
Page views
227256
Downloads
8459
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • PRESELECTION
  • VILLAGES_CODES
  • XCOMMUNAUTAIRE
  • XF
  • XH
  • XPPF
  • XRCGRS
  • XRCINT1
  • XRCINT2
  • XRCPTS
  • XREE
  • XREES
  • XRM
  • XRMT
  • XRSTOC1
  • XRSTOC2
  • XRTVEN
  • XRVAGR1
  • XRVAGR2
  • XTPER

Ethnie (s0608e_07)

Data file: XCOMMUNAUTAIRE

Overview

Valid: 137
Invalid: 154
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2369
End: 2370
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Quel est le profil des membres de cette structure (listez jusqu'à 15 membres) ?
Literal question
Ethnie
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 ADJA ET APPARENTES 27
19.7%
2 BARIBA ET APPARENTES 5
3.6%
3 DENDI ET APPARENTES 0
0%
4 FON ET APPARENTES 80
58.4%
5 YOA & LOKPA APPARENTES 0
0%
6 BETAMARIBE ET APPAR. 0
0%
7 PEULH ET APPARENTES 3
2.2%
8 YORUBA ET APPARENTE 22
16.1%
9 AUTRE ETHNIE 0
0%
10 PAYS LIMITROPHES 0
0%
11 AUTRES PAYS 0
0%
Sysmiss 154
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.