The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / BGD_2012_MICS_V01_M / variable [F17]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2012-2013

Bangladesh, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2012_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, Bangladesh Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 15, 2015
Last modified
Dec 15, 2015
Page views
92672
Downloads
1617
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Blue colonies in 1 ml household water sample (WQ19B)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 2609
Invalid: 52511
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 201
End: 203
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2060
79%
1 130
5%
2 82
3.1%
3 39
1.5%
4 33
1.3%
5 41
1.6%
6 24
0.9%
7 14
0.5%
8 15
0.6%
9 14
0.5%
10 18
0.7%
11 7
0.3%
12 3
0.1%
13 2
0.1%
14 1
0%
15 9
0.3%
16 1
0%
17 2
0.1%
18 2
0.1%
19 1
0%
20 8
0.3%
21 1
0%
22 5
0.2%
24 4
0.2%
25 6
0.2%
26 1
0%
28 2
0.1%
29 1
0%
30 5
0.2%
31 1
0%
32 5
0.2%
35 3
0.1%
36 1
0%
40 1
0%
46 3
0.1%
48 2
0.1%
50 2
0.1%
51 1
0%
62 1
0%
64 1
0%
72 1
0%
80 1
0%
84 1
0%
100 35
1.3%
999 Missing 19
0.7%
Sysmiss 52511
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Record number of blue colonies in 1 mL household water sample
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.