The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GHA_2009_GSPS_V01_M / variable [F10]
lsms

Socioeconomic Panel Survey: 2009-2010

Ghana, 2009 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2009_GSPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/851p-b825
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistical, Social and Economic Research, Economic Growth Center
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 11, 2016
Last modified
Jan 11, 2016
Page views
908735
Downloads
323054
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EAs
  • key_hhld_info
  • S1D
  • S1EI
  • S1EI0
  • S1EII
  • S1EII0
  • S1EIII
  • S1EIII0
  • S1FI
  • S1FII
  • S1FIII
  • S1GI
  • S1GI0
  • S1GII
  • S1GII0
  • S2A
  • S2A0
  • S2B
  • S2B0
  • S3AI
  • S3AI0
  • S3AII
  • S3AII0
  • S3AIII
  • S3BI
  • S3BI0
  • S3BII
  • S3BII0
  • S3BIII
  • S3BIII0
  • S3BIV
  • S3BIV0
  • S3BV
  • S3BV0
  • S4AI
  • S4AII
  • S4AIII
  • S4AIV
  • S4AIX1
  • S4AIX2
  • S4AIX3
  • S4AIX4
  • S4AIX5
  • S4AIX6
  • S4AIX7
  • S4AIX8
  • S4AV1
  • S4AV2
  • S4AVI1
  • S4AVI2
  • S4AVI10
  • S4AVI20
  • S4AVII
  • S4AVIII1
  • S4AVIII2
  • S4AVIII10
  • S4AVIII20
  • S4BI
  • S4BI0
  • S4BII
  • S4BII0
  • S5A0
  • S5AI
  • S5AII
  • S5BI
  • S5BII
  • S5BIII
  • S5BIV
  • S5C1
  • S5C2
  • S5C3
  • S5D1
  • S5D2
  • S5D3
  • S5E1
  • S5E2
  • S5E3
  • S5F
  • S6A
  • S6B
  • S6C
  • S6D
  • S6E
  • S6F
  • S6G
  • S7A
  • S7B
  • S8A
  • S8B
  • S9A
  • S9B1
  • S9B2
  • S9C
  • S9D
  • S9E
  • S10AI
  • S10AII
  • S10AIII
  • S10AIV
  • S10AV
  • S10AVI
  • S10B
  • S10C
  • S10C0
  • S10DI
  • S10DII
  • S10DIII
  • S11A
  • S11B
  • S11C
  • S11D
  • S12AI
  • S12AII
  • S40
  • S70
  • S80
  • S90
  • S100
  • S980
  • SEC0
  • aggregated_expenditure
  • consumption_expenditure
  • percapita_expenditure

Q13.1 Amount in Ghana Cedis spent on person for school fees, registration fees a (s1fi_13i)

Data file: S1FI

Overview

Valid: 2737
Invalid: 16157
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 10500
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 42
End: 46
Width: 5
Range: -9 - 10500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 DK 0
0%
0 334
12.2%
1 65
2.4%
2 53
1.9%
3 129
4.7%
4 52
1.9%
5 71
2.6%
6 65
2.4%
7 31
1.1%
8 17
0.6%
9 69
2.5%
10 66
2.4%
11 5
0.2%
12 57
2.1%
13 11
0.4%
14 2
0.1%
15 68
2.5%
16 13
0.5%
17 3
0.1%
18 42
1.5%
19 6
0.2%
20 50
1.8%
21 11
0.4%
22 3
0.1%
23 3
0.1%
24 20
0.7%
25 21
0.8%
27 13
0.5%
28 4
0.1%
30 72
2.6%
31 5
0.2%
32 3
0.1%
33 4
0.1%
34 2
0.1%
35 13
0.5%
36 43
1.6%
38 1
0%
39 6
0.2%
40 31
1.1%
41 2
0.1%
42 8
0.3%
44 1
0%
45 47
1.7%
46 4
0.1%
47 3
0.1%
48 13
0.5%
49 3
0.1%
50 34
1.2%
51 6
0.2%
52 3
0.1%
53 2
0.1%
54 14
0.5%
55 2
0.1%
56 2
0.1%
57 7
0.3%
58 1
0%
59 1
0%
60 80
2.9%
61 1
0%
62 4
0.1%
63 8
0.3%
66 5
0.2%
67 3
0.1%
69 5
0.2%
70 16
0.6%
72 12
0.4%
74 2
0.1%
75 31
1.1%
76 2
0.1%
78 2
0.1%
79 1
0%
80 10
0.4%
81 3
0.1%
84 8
0.3%
85 5
0.2%
87 1
0%
88 1
0%
89 1
0%
90 71
2.6%
93 1
0%
94 1
0%
95 1
0%
96 6
0.2%
97 1
0%
98 1
0%
99 1
0%
100 35
1.3%
103 2
0.1%
104 1
0%
105 28
1%
108 10
0.4%
110 9
0.3%
111 1
0%
112 3
0.1%
114 3
0.1%
115 2
0.1%
116 2
0.1%
118 1
0%
120 59
2.2%
124 2
0.1%
125 1
0%
126 5
0.2%
128 1
0%
129 2
0.1%
130 6
0.2%
132 2
0.1%
133 3
0.1%
135 10
0.4%
136 1
0%
138 1
0%
139 2
0.1%
140 5
0.2%
142 1
0%
144 8
0.3%
145 4
0.1%
146 1
0%
147 2
0.1%
150 62
2.3%
152 3
0.1%
153 4
0.1%
156 5
0.2%
157 1
0%
158 1
0%
159 4
0.1%
160 4
0.1%
165 9
0.3%
167 3
0.1%
170 4
0.1%
172 2
0.1%
175 1
0%
176 1
0%
177 1
0%
180 33
1.2%
185 1
0%
190 3
0.1%
196 1
0%
197 1
0%
198 1
0%
199 2
0.1%
200 28
1%
203 2
0.1%
204 3
0.1%
205 1
0%
207 2
0.1%
210 9
0.3%
216 1
0%
219 1
0%
220 3
0.1%
225 6
0.2%
228 2
0.1%
230 2
0.1%
231 1
0%
234 3
0.1%
235 1
0%
237 1
0%
240 15
0.5%
249 1
0%
250 21
0.8%
255 3
0.1%
260 1
0%
261 1
0%
263 1
0%
264 1
0%
267 2
0.1%
270 17
0.6%
273 2
0.1%
275 2
0.1%
279 1
0%
280 2
0.1%
285 3
0.1%
286 1
0%
288 3
0.1%
290 3
0.1%
291 1
0%
297 5
0.2%
300 48
1.8%
303 3
0.1%
305 1
0%
310 1
0%
311 1
0%
315 2
0.1%
320 1
0%
330 1
0%
340 3
0.1%
345 2
0.1%
348 1
0%
350 11
0.4%
351 1
0%
352 2
0.1%
355 2
0.1%
360 12
0.4%
365 2
0.1%
370 2
0.1%
375 2
0.1%
378 1
0%
380 2
0.1%
390 2
0.1%
395 1
0%
400 22
0.8%
402 1
0%
405 1
0%
410 3
0.1%
413 1
0%
420 6
0.2%
425 1
0%
431 1
0%
438 1
0%
440 1
0%
449 1
0%
450 22
0.8%
459 1
0%
465 2
0.1%
480 4
0.1%
490 1
0%
495 1
0%
500 13
0.5%
501 2
0.1%
510 3
0.1%
520 1
0%
525 1
0%
530 1
0%
534 1
0%
540 7
0.3%
550 4
0.1%
570 4
0.1%
580 4
0.1%
585 1
0%
590 1
0%
591 1
0%
600 19
0.7%
608 1
0%
609 1
0%
611 1
0%
612 1
0%
620 1
0%
640 1
0%
649 1
0%
650 5
0.2%
660 1
0%
675 1
0%
684 1
0%
690 2
0.1%
700 7
0.3%
711 1
0%
724 1
0%
750 3
0.1%
760 1
0%
780 2
0.1%
800 4
0.1%
822 1
0%
825 1
0%
830 1
0%
840 1
0%
843 1
0%
850 5
0.2%
871 1
0%
900 8
0.3%
925 1
0%
930 1
0%
960 4
0.1%
1000 6
0.2%
1005 1
0%
1050 3
0.1%
1065 1
0%
1185 1
0%
1200 2
0.1%
1300 1
0%
1500 5
0.2%
1800 1
0%
2000 2
0.1%
2080 1
0%
7500 1
0%
10500 1
0%
Sysmiss 16157
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.