The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GHA_2009_GSPS_V01_M / variable [F10]
lsms

Socioeconomic Panel Survey: 2009-2010

Ghana, 2009 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2009_GSPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/851p-b825
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistical, Social and Economic Research, Economic Growth Center
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 11, 2016
Last modified
Jan 11, 2016
Page views
907704
Downloads
323043
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EAs
  • key_hhld_info
  • S1D
  • S1EI
  • S1EI0
  • S1EII
  • S1EII0
  • S1EIII
  • S1EIII0
  • S1FI
  • S1FII
  • S1FIII
  • S1GI
  • S1GI0
  • S1GII
  • S1GII0
  • S2A
  • S2A0
  • S2B
  • S2B0
  • S3AI
  • S3AI0
  • S3AII
  • S3AII0
  • S3AIII
  • S3BI
  • S3BI0
  • S3BII
  • S3BII0
  • S3BIII
  • S3BIII0
  • S3BIV
  • S3BIV0
  • S3BV
  • S3BV0
  • S4AI
  • S4AII
  • S4AIII
  • S4AIV
  • S4AIX1
  • S4AIX2
  • S4AIX3
  • S4AIX4
  • S4AIX5
  • S4AIX6
  • S4AIX7
  • S4AIX8
  • S4AV1
  • S4AV2
  • S4AVI1
  • S4AVI2
  • S4AVI10
  • S4AVI20
  • S4AVII
  • S4AVIII1
  • S4AVIII2
  • S4AVIII10
  • S4AVIII20
  • S4BI
  • S4BI0
  • S4BII
  • S4BII0
  • S5A0
  • S5AI
  • S5AII
  • S5BI
  • S5BII
  • S5BIII
  • S5BIV
  • S5C1
  • S5C2
  • S5C3
  • S5D1
  • S5D2
  • S5D3
  • S5E1
  • S5E2
  • S5E3
  • S5F
  • S6A
  • S6B
  • S6C
  • S6D
  • S6E
  • S6F
  • S6G
  • S7A
  • S7B
  • S8A
  • S8B
  • S9A
  • S9B1
  • S9B2
  • S9C
  • S9D
  • S9E
  • S10AI
  • S10AII
  • S10AIII
  • S10AIV
  • S10AV
  • S10AVI
  • S10B
  • S10C
  • S10C0
  • S10DI
  • S10DII
  • S10DIII
  • S11A
  • S11B
  • S11C
  • S11D
  • S12AI
  • S12AII
  • S40
  • S70
  • S80
  • S90
  • S100
  • S980
  • SEC0
  • aggregated_expenditure
  • consumption_expenditure
  • percapita_expenditure

Q19.1 Amount in Ghana Cedis spent on person for expenses on extra classes in las (s1fi_19i)

Data file: S1FI

Overview

Valid: 2011
Invalid: 16883
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1800
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 75
End: 78
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 1800
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 DK 0
0%
0 440
21.9%
1 17
0.8%
2 34
1.7%
3 48
2.4%
4 40
2%
5 44
2.2%
6 92
4.6%
7 21
1%
8 11
0.5%
9 79
3.9%
10 78
3.9%
11 8
0.4%
12 80
4%
13 12
0.6%
14 15
0.7%
15 74
3.7%
16 6
0.3%
17 1
0%
18 109
5.4%
19 22
1.1%
20 72
3.6%
21 23
1.1%
22 2
0.1%
23 10
0.5%
24 32
1.6%
25 15
0.7%
26 4
0.2%
27 22
1.1%
28 12
0.6%
30 73
3.6%
31 1
0%
32 2
0.1%
33 2
0.1%
34 1
0%
35 14
0.7%
36 121
6%
38 1
0%
39 10
0.5%
40 26
1.3%
42 10
0.5%
43 4
0.2%
45 19
0.9%
47 1
0%
48 6
0.3%
49 2
0.1%
50 24
1.2%
52 5
0.2%
53 1
0%
54 30
1.5%
55 1
0%
58 3
0.1%
60 40
2%
63 2
0.1%
64 3
0.1%
67 3
0.1%
70 2
0.1%
72 17
0.8%
75 1
0%
79 1
0%
80 7
0.3%
81 5
0.2%
82 2
0.1%
83 3
0.1%
84 3
0.1%
90 44
2.2%
95 1
0%
99 2
0.1%
100 17
0.8%
105 4
0.2%
108 2
0.1%
111 2
0.1%
120 10
0.5%
125 3
0.1%
126 1
0%
132 1
0%
135 3
0.1%
139 1
0%
140 2
0.1%
150 8
0.4%
160 3
0.1%
175 1
0%
180 11
0.5%
195 3
0.1%
200 7
0.3%
225 2
0.1%
240 3
0.1%
280 1
0%
292 1
0%
300 4
0.2%
315 1
0%
360 1
0%
500 1
0%
864 1
0%
1800 1
0%
Sysmiss 16883
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.