The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GHA_2009_GSPS_V01_M / variable [F37]
lsms

Socioeconomic Panel Survey: 2009-2010

Ghana, 2009 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2009_GSPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/851p-b825
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistical, Social and Economic Research, Economic Growth Center
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 11, 2016
Last modified
Jan 11, 2016
Page views
888509
Downloads
322758
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EAs
  • key_hhld_info
  • S1D
  • S1EI
  • S1EI0
  • S1EII
  • S1EII0
  • S1EIII
  • S1EIII0
  • S1FI
  • S1FII
  • S1FIII
  • S1GI
  • S1GI0
  • S1GII
  • S1GII0
  • S2A
  • S2A0
  • S2B
  • S2B0
  • S3AI
  • S3AI0
  • S3AII
  • S3AII0
  • S3AIII
  • S3BI
  • S3BI0
  • S3BII
  • S3BII0
  • S3BIII
  • S3BIII0
  • S3BIV
  • S3BIV0
  • S3BV
  • S3BV0
  • S4AI
  • S4AII
  • S4AIII
  • S4AIV
  • S4AIX1
  • S4AIX2
  • S4AIX3
  • S4AIX4
  • S4AIX5
  • S4AIX6
  • S4AIX7
  • S4AIX8
  • S4AV1
  • S4AV2
  • S4AVI1
  • S4AVI2
  • S4AVI10
  • S4AVI20
  • S4AVII
  • S4AVIII1
  • S4AVIII2
  • S4AVIII10
  • S4AVIII20
  • S4BI
  • S4BI0
  • S4BII
  • S4BII0
  • S5A0
  • S5AI
  • S5AII
  • S5BI
  • S5BII
  • S5BIII
  • S5BIV
  • S5C1
  • S5C2
  • S5C3
  • S5D1
  • S5D2
  • S5D3
  • S5E1
  • S5E2
  • S5E3
  • S5F
  • S6A
  • S6B
  • S6C
  • S6D
  • S6E
  • S6F
  • S6G
  • S7A
  • S7B
  • S8A
  • S8B
  • S9A
  • S9B1
  • S9B2
  • S9C
  • S9D
  • S9E
  • S10AI
  • S10AII
  • S10AIII
  • S10AIV
  • S10AV
  • S10AVI
  • S10B
  • S10C
  • S10C0
  • S10DI
  • S10DII
  • S10DIII
  • S11A
  • S11B
  • S11C
  • S11D
  • S12AI
  • S12AII
  • S40
  • S70
  • S80
  • S90
  • S100
  • S980
  • SEC0
  • aggregated_expenditure
  • consumption_expenditure
  • percapita_expenditure

A15b How far is plot from your house (s4aii_a15b)

Data file: S4AII

Overview

Valid: 5510
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 43
End: 57
Width: 15
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
.1KM 2
0%
.2KM 2
0%
.3KM 1
0%
.5 3
0.1%
.5 KM 1
0%
.5KM 14
0.3%
.6KM 1
0%
0 44
0.8%
0.006KM 1
0%
0.01KM 2
0%
0.025 1
0%
0.02KM 1
0%
0.05KM 2
0%
0.0625KM 1
0%
0.1 1
0%
0.1 KM 1
0%
0.11KM 1
0%
0.16KM 1
0%
0.1KM 56
1%
0.2 2
0%
0.2 KM 1
0%
0.20KM 1
0%
0.22KM 2
0%
0.25 4
0.1%
0.25 MILES 1
0%
0.25KM 8
0.1%
0.25M 2
0%
0.25MILE 12
0.2%
0.25MILES 5
0.1%
0.27KM 2
0%
0.2K 3
0.1%
0.2KM 64
1.2%
0.3 3
0.1%
0.30KM 4
0.1%
0.33 MILES 3
0.1%
0.35KM 4
0.1%
0.3K 1
0%
0.3KM 53
1%
0.4 4
0.1%
0.40KM 3
0.1%
0.45KM 4
0.1%
0.4KM 60
1.1%
0.5 14
0.3%
0.5 KM 3
0.1%
0.5 MILE 5
0.1%
0.5 MILES 2
0%
0.50KM 7
0.1%
0.54KM 3
0.1%
0.5KM 202
3.7%
0.5MIL 1
0%
0.5MILE 195
3.5%
0.5MILES 18
0.3%
0.60KM 1
0%
0.65KM 2
0%
0.6KM 29
0.5%
0.6MILE 1
0%
0.6MILES 1
0%
0.7 1
0%
0.75KM 4
0.1%
0.75MILE 3
0.1%
0.7KM 18
0.3%
0.8 13
0.2%
0.81KM 2
0%
0.8KM 144
2.6%
0.8M 1
0%
0.8MILE 3
0.1%
0.9KM 7
0.1%
00 1
0%
0KM 16
0.3%
1 17
0.3%
1 MILE 11
0.2%
1.08KM 3
0.1%
1.1KM 1
0%
1.25KM 4
0.1%
1.25MILE 1
0%
1.25MILES 4
0.1%
1.28KM 1
0%
1.2KM 19
0.3%
1.3 1
0%
1.35KM 1
0%
1.3KM 6
0.1%
1.4KM 2
0%
1.5 11
0.2%
1.5 KM 3
0.1%
1.5 MILES 1
0%
1.50KM 1
0%
1.5KILOMETERS 1
0%
1.5KM 124
2.3%
1.5MILE 41
0.7%
1.5MILES 74
1.3%
1.6 20
0.4%
1.60KM 1
0%
1.62KM 16
0.3%
1.6KM 201
3.6%
1.7KM 2
0%
1.8KM 3
0.1%
1.92KM 1
0%
1.9KM 3
0.1%
10 1
0%
10.6KM 1
0%
100 1
0%
100 METRES 2
0%
1000 2
0%
1000M 6
0.1%
1000METERS 2
0%
1000METRES 12
0.2%
100KM 1
0%
100M 33
0.6%
100METERS 5
0.1%
100METRES 32
0.6%
100MILES 2
0%
107KM 2
0%
10KILOMETRES 1
0%
10KM 27
0.5%
10M 19
0.3%
10METERS 5
0.1%
10METRES 5
0.1%
10MILES 6
0.1%
10MINS 1
0%
11 1
0%
11.2 4
0.1%
11.2KM 4
0.1%
110KM 2
0%
110M 1
0%
12 1
0%
12.6KM 1
0%
12.8KM 4
0.1%
12.9KM 1
0%
1200METRES 1
0%
120MILE 1
0%
120MIN 1
0%
120YARDS 2
0%
125M 1
0%
12KM 1
0%
12MILES 1
0%
137.6KM 1
0%
14.4KM 1
0%
1400M 1
0%
14KM 2
0%
15 3
0.1%
1500 2
0%
1500 METRES 1
0%
1500M 3
0.1%
1500METRES 1
0%
150M 5
0.1%
15KM 8
0.1%
15M 2
0%
15MILES 7
0.1%
16 1
0%
16.2KM 1
0%
160KM 1
0%
160M 2
0%
16KM 7
0.1%
16MILES 1
0%
17.6KM 1
0%
170KM 1
0%
170M 2
0%
17MILES 1
0%
180 1
0%
18MILES 3
0.1%
19.2KM 2
0%
19KM 1
0%
1HR 1
0%
1KILOM 3
0.1%
1KILOMETER 3
0.1%
1KILOMETRE 3
0.1%
1KM 542
9.8%
1M 3
0.1%
1METRE 5
0.1%
1MILE 401
7.3%
1MILES 13
0.2%
1MLIE 3
0.1%
2 26
0.5%
2 KM 4
0.1%
2 MILES 3
0.1%
2(44) 1
0%
2.0KM 2
0%
2.16KM 7
0.1%
2.4 7
0.1%
2.43KM 1
0%
2.4KM 42
0.8%
2.5 3
0.1%
2.5KM 46
0.8%
2.5MILE 2
0%
2.5MILES 24
0.4%
2.6KM 2
0%
2.7KM 3
0.1%
2.8KM 1
0%
20.8KM 1
0%
200 4
0.1%
200 METRES 1
0%
2000METRES 1
0%
200KM 1
0%
200M 32
0.6%
200METERS 5
0.1%
200METRES 10
0.2%
200MILES 1
0%
20KM 10
0.2%
20M 16
0.3%
20METRES 2
0%
20MILES 4
0.1%
22.4KM 1
0%
220 1
0%
220KM 1
0%
220METRES 1
0%
24 1
0%
2400 1
0%
24KM 1
0%
25.6KM 1
0%
250KM 1
0%
25MILES 4
0.1%
260M 1
0%
26MILES 1
0%
27.8KM 2
0%
280METRES 1
0%
28KM 1
0%
2KILOM 1
0%
2KILOMETER 2
0%
2KM 377
6.8%
2M 11
0.2%
2METRES 1
0%
2MILE 79
1.4%
2MILES 258
4.7%
3 15
0.3%
3 KM 2
0%
3 MILES 2
0%
3.2 17
0.3%
3.24KM 9
0.2%
3.25MILES 2
0%
3.2KM 108
2%
3.4KM 1
0%
3.5 1
0%
3.5KM 17
0.3%
3.5MILES 7
0.1%
3.6KM 7
0.1%
3.75 1
0%
3.7KM 1
0%
3.8KM 2
0%
30 2
0%
300 2
0%
300M 11
0.2%
300METERS 6
0.1%
300METRE 1
0%
300METRES 6
0.1%
300YARDS 1
0%
30K 2
0%
30KM 7
0.1%
30M 4
0.1%
30METRES 1
0%
30MILE 1
0%
31KM 1
0%
320KM 1
0%
32KM 3
0.1%
35 1
0%
35.2KM 1
0%
350KM 4
0.1%
350M 1
0%
350METERS 1
0%
38.4KM 1
0%
3KILO 2
0%
3KILOM 1
0%
3KILOMETERS 3
0.1%
3KILOMETRES 3
0.1%
3KM 227
4.1%
3M 3
0.1%
3MILE 14
0.3%
3MILES 174
3.2%
4 7
0.1%
4.5KM 10
0.2%
4.5M 1
0%
4.5MILE 1
0%
4.6 1
0%
4.7KM 1
0%
4.8 7
0.1%
4.86KM 12
0.2%
4.8KM 62
1.1%
400 3
0.1%
400 M 1
0%
400 METERS 1
0%
400 METRES 1
0%
400M 20
0.4%
400METERS 3
0.1%
400METRES 4
0.1%
400MILES 1
0%
40KM 2
0%
40MILES 7
0.1%
40MINS 1
0%
44 2
0%
44KM 2
0%
44MILES 1
0%
450YARDS 1
0%
45KM 3
0.1%
47 11
0.2%
47KM 7
0.1%
4KM 109
2%
4M 2
0%
4MILE 10
0.2%
4MILES 60
1.1%
5 4
0.1%
5 MILES 1
0%
5(44) 1
0%
5.12KM 1
0%
5.2KM 1
0%
5.4KM 6
0.1%
5.5KM 1
0%
5.67KM 1
0%
5.6KM 7
0.1%
5.8KM 1
0%
50 METRES 1
0%
500 5
0.1%
500 METERS 1
0%
500KM 1
0%
500M 40
0.7%
500METERS 7
0.1%
500METRES 7
0.1%
50KM 3
0.1%
50M 9
0.2%
50METERS 1
0%
50METRES 8
0.1%
50MILES 1
0%
52KM 1
0%
55MILES 1
0%
560KM 1
0%
57.6KM 1
0%
58KM 1
0%
5K 2
0%
5KILOS 1
0%
5KM 75
1.4%
5KMS 3
0.1%
5M 9
0.2%
5METERS 1
0%
5METRES 4
0.1%
5MILE 1
0%
5MILES 52
0.9%
6.25KM 1
0%
6.4 3
0.1%
6.48KM 3
0.1%
6.4KM 47
0.9%
6.8KM 1
0%
600 1
0%
600M 11
0.2%
600METERS 2
0%
600MILES 1
0%
60KM 1
0%
60M 2
0%
60METERS 1
0%
64KM 1
0%
6KILOM 1
0%
6KILOMETER 1
0%
6KM 33
0.6%
6M 4
0.1%
6MILES 25
0.5%
7.2KM 3
0.1%
7.5KM 2
0%
700M 1
0%
700METERS 1
0%
700METRES 2
0%
72KM 2
0%
75KM 1
0%
7KM 26
0.5%
7MILE 2
0%
7MILES 7
0.1%
8.1KM 3
0.1%
8.2KM 1
0%
8.4KM 1
0%
800 4
0.1%
800M 12
0.2%
800METERS 1
0%
80KM 2
0%
80M 1
0%
83.2KM 3
0.1%
8KM 35
0.6%
8MILES 8
0.1%
9 1
0%
9.6 3
0.1%
9.6KM 3
0.1%
900M 2
0%
9KM 7
0.1%
9MILES 3
0.1%
AROUND 1
0%
AROUND HOUSE 5
0.1%
BRONG AHAFO 1
0%
CLOSE 9
0.2%
FAR 17
0.3%
KM 1
0%
LESS THAN 1MILE 5
0.1%
NEAR 1
0%
NOT FAR 4
0.1%
V. CLOSE 2
0%
VERY CLOSE 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.