The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GHA_2009_GSPS_V01_M / variable [F44]
lsms

Socioeconomic Panel Survey: 2009-2010

Ghana, 2009 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2009_GSPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/851p-b825
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistical, Social and Economic Research, Economic Growth Center
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 11, 2016
Last modified
Jan 11, 2016
Page views
899584
Downloads
322929
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EAs
  • key_hhld_info
  • S1D
  • S1EI
  • S1EI0
  • S1EII
  • S1EII0
  • S1EIII
  • S1EIII0
  • S1FI
  • S1FII
  • S1FIII
  • S1GI
  • S1GI0
  • S1GII
  • S1GII0
  • S2A
  • S2A0
  • S2B
  • S2B0
  • S3AI
  • S3AI0
  • S3AII
  • S3AII0
  • S3AIII
  • S3BI
  • S3BI0
  • S3BII
  • S3BII0
  • S3BIII
  • S3BIII0
  • S3BIV
  • S3BIV0
  • S3BV
  • S3BV0
  • S4AI
  • S4AII
  • S4AIII
  • S4AIV
  • S4AIX1
  • S4AIX2
  • S4AIX3
  • S4AIX4
  • S4AIX5
  • S4AIX6
  • S4AIX7
  • S4AIX8
  • S4AV1
  • S4AV2
  • S4AVI1
  • S4AVI2
  • S4AVI10
  • S4AVI20
  • S4AVII
  • S4AVIII1
  • S4AVIII2
  • S4AVIII10
  • S4AVIII20
  • S4BI
  • S4BI0
  • S4BII
  • S4BII0
  • S5A0
  • S5AI
  • S5AII
  • S5BI
  • S5BII
  • S5BIII
  • S5BIV
  • S5C1
  • S5C2
  • S5C3
  • S5D1
  • S5D2
  • S5D3
  • S5E1
  • S5E2
  • S5E3
  • S5F
  • S6A
  • S6B
  • S6C
  • S6D
  • S6E
  • S6F
  • S6G
  • S7A
  • S7B
  • S8A
  • S8B
  • S9A
  • S9B1
  • S9B2
  • S9C
  • S9D
  • S9E
  • S10AI
  • S10AII
  • S10AIII
  • S10AIV
  • S10AV
  • S10AVI
  • S10B
  • S10C
  • S10C0
  • S10DI
  • S10DII
  • S10DIII
  • S11A
  • S11B
  • S11C
  • S11D
  • S12AI
  • S12AII
  • S40
  • S70
  • S80
  • S90
  • S100
  • S980
  • SEC0
  • aggregated_expenditure
  • consumption_expenditure
  • percapita_expenditure

A334.3 Average number of women that provide family labor (s4aix_334iii)

Data file: S4AIX5

Overview

Valid: 540
Invalid: 5162
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 58
End: 59
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 12
2.2%
1 388
71.9%
2 107
19.8%
3 23
4.3%
4 6
1.1%
5 2
0.4%
6 1
0.2%
11 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 5162
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.