The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GHA_2009_GSPS_V01_M / variable [F61]
lsms

Socioeconomic Panel Survey: 2009-2010

Ghana, 2009 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2009_GSPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/851p-b825
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistical, Social and Economic Research, Economic Growth Center
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 11, 2016
Last modified
Jan 11, 2016
Page views
908841
Downloads
323054
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EAs
  • key_hhld_info
  • S1D
  • S1EI
  • S1EI0
  • S1EII
  • S1EII0
  • S1EIII
  • S1EIII0
  • S1FI
  • S1FII
  • S1FIII
  • S1GI
  • S1GI0
  • S1GII
  • S1GII0
  • S2A
  • S2A0
  • S2B
  • S2B0
  • S3AI
  • S3AI0
  • S3AII
  • S3AII0
  • S3AIII
  • S3BI
  • S3BI0
  • S3BII
  • S3BII0
  • S3BIII
  • S3BIII0
  • S3BIV
  • S3BIV0
  • S3BV
  • S3BV0
  • S4AI
  • S4AII
  • S4AIII
  • S4AIV
  • S4AIX1
  • S4AIX2
  • S4AIX3
  • S4AIX4
  • S4AIX5
  • S4AIX6
  • S4AIX7
  • S4AIX8
  • S4AV1
  • S4AV2
  • S4AVI1
  • S4AVI2
  • S4AVI10
  • S4AVI20
  • S4AVII
  • S4AVIII1
  • S4AVIII2
  • S4AVIII10
  • S4AVIII20
  • S4BI
  • S4BI0
  • S4BII
  • S4BII0
  • S5A0
  • S5AI
  • S5AII
  • S5BI
  • S5BII
  • S5BIII
  • S5BIV
  • S5C1
  • S5C2
  • S5C3
  • S5D1
  • S5D2
  • S5D3
  • S5E1
  • S5E2
  • S5E3
  • S5F
  • S6A
  • S6B
  • S6C
  • S6D
  • S6E
  • S6F
  • S6G
  • S7A
  • S7B
  • S8A
  • S8B
  • S9A
  • S9B1
  • S9B2
  • S9C
  • S9D
  • S9E
  • S10AI
  • S10AII
  • S10AIII
  • S10AIV
  • S10AV
  • S10AVI
  • S10B
  • S10C
  • S10C0
  • S10DI
  • S10DII
  • S10DIII
  • S11A
  • S11B
  • S11C
  • S11D
  • S12AI
  • S12AII
  • S40
  • S70
  • S80
  • S90
  • S100
  • S980
  • SEC0
  • aggregated_expenditure
  • consumption_expenditure
  • percapita_expenditure

B79 Please name the chemical (s4bii_b79)

Data file: S4BII

Overview

Valid: 348
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 55
End: 74
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10 2
0.6%
12 1
0.3%
13 1
0.3%
14 2
0.6%
15 2
0.6%
17 1
0.3%
18 1
0.3%
21 6
1.7%
22 1
0.3%
24 3
0.9%
25 1
0.3%
5 1
0.3%
63 1
0.3%
73 2
0.6%
77 4
1.1%
77 INSECTICIDE 2
0.6%
ACCTANE 1
0.3%
ACCTARIC 4
1.1%
ACTARIC 2
0.6%
AGAKOO 4
1.1%
AGRICOMBI 1
0.3%
AGRIKUMBI 2
0.6%
AGYAKOO 7
2%
AGYAKOO ASH 3
0.9%
AGYAKRO 1
0.3%
AKASHA 1
0.3%
AKATE MAWTER 1
0.3%
AKATI MASTER 1
0.3%
AKORA NAMI 1
0.3%
AKORA NYAMI 2
0.6%
AKORAA NYAME 2
0.6%
AKORLA NYAME 2
0.6%
AKWAADAA NYAME 1
0.3%
AKWABA NYAME 1
0.3%
ANDO" 2 1
0.3%
ARTELIC 1
0.3%
ARTERLIC 2
0.6%
ASH 4
1.1%
ASH AGYA KOO 2
0.6%
ASHES 12
3.4%
ASTERIC 1
0.3%
ATALIC 2
0.6%
ATELIC 4
1.1%
ATELLIC 1
0.3%
ATERIC 3
0.9%
ATERIK 1
0.3%
ATERLIC 2
0.6%
ATHELIC 9
2.6%
ATHLETIC 1
0.3%
ATRAZINE 1
0.3%
ATTELIC 3
0.9%
Aterlic 5
1.4%
BETALIC 1
0.3%
BOMB 1
0.3%
C-Powder 9
2.6%
CALAZIN 1
0.3%
CAMPHOR 1
0.3%
CANPHER 5
1.4%
CHEMICAL FOR ANIMAL 1
0.3%
CHEMICAL FOR ANIMALS 4
1.1%
CHROROPHENICAL 1
0.3%
CLEMENT POWDER 1
0.3%
COMANDO 2
0.6%
COMMANDO 12
3.4%
Camphor 6
1.7%
DDT 8
2.3%
DDT ATERIC 1
0.3%
DESBAN 1
0.3%
DESBOUND 1
0.3%
DOT 3
0.9%
DUSABAN 1
0.3%
Don't Know 40
11.5%
GOLAND 1
0.3%
HARTE UC 1
0.3%
HOCKLI COMBI 1
0.3%
INSECTICIDE 3
0.9%
Insecticide 3
0.9%
KAFAN 1
0.3%
KANFO 1
0.3%
KANPHA 2
0.6%
KAPHI 1
0.3%
KARASH 1
0.3%
KARAT 2
0.6%
KILSECT 2.5 EC 1
0.3%
KOMA DOO 4
1.1%
KOMADO 1
0.3%
KOMADOO 4
1.1%
LIGHT PIONSON 1
0.3%
LIGHT PIOSON 11
3.2%
LIGHT POISON 25
7.2%
LOCAL MADE 1
0.3%
Light poison 1
0.3%
MAGIC POWDER 1
0.3%
MAIZE POWDER 1
0.3%
ODIYA OKPIYA" 1
0.3%
ORANGE OUTER SHELLS 1
0.3%
PEPPER 3
0.9%
PESTICIDE 1
0.3%
PHOSTOSINE 1
0.3%
PHOSTOXIN 4
1.1%
PHOTO ZINE 1
0.3%
PIONSON 1
0.3%
PIOSON FOR ANIMALS 1
0.3%
POISON 6
1.7%
POISON FOR ANIMALS 4
1.1%
POLYTRINC 1
0.3%
PORA 2
0.6%
PORTEN 1
0.3%
RESPONDENT DOESN'T R 1
0.3%
RODENT CIDE 1
0.3%
RODENTCIDE 1
0.3%
RODENTICIDE TOXIQUE 2
0.6%
SALT 5
1.4%
SUM KOBI/ATTELIC 1
0.3%
SUNCOMBI 1
0.3%
SUPPER ATALIC 1
0.3%
TELLIC 1
0.3%
WOUNDERFUL 77 2
0.6%
WREKO 1
0.3%
WREKO ACCTALIC 1
0.3%
Wonderful 10
2.9%
YUGI YUGI 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.