The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GHA_2009_GSPS_V01_M / variable [F97]
lsms

Socioeconomic Panel Survey: 2009-2010

Ghana, 2009 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2009_GSPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/851p-b825
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistical, Social and Economic Research, Economic Growth Center
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 11, 2016
Last modified
Jan 11, 2016
Page views
869981
Downloads
322597
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EAs
  • key_hhld_info
  • S1D
  • S1EI
  • S1EI0
  • S1EII
  • S1EII0
  • S1EIII
  • S1EIII0
  • S1FI
  • S1FII
  • S1FIII
  • S1GI
  • S1GI0
  • S1GII
  • S1GII0
  • S2A
  • S2A0
  • S2B
  • S2B0
  • S3AI
  • S3AI0
  • S3AII
  • S3AII0
  • S3AIII
  • S3BI
  • S3BI0
  • S3BII
  • S3BII0
  • S3BIII
  • S3BIII0
  • S3BIV
  • S3BIV0
  • S3BV
  • S3BV0
  • S4AI
  • S4AII
  • S4AIII
  • S4AIV
  • S4AIX1
  • S4AIX2
  • S4AIX3
  • S4AIX4
  • S4AIX5
  • S4AIX6
  • S4AIX7
  • S4AIX8
  • S4AV1
  • S4AV2
  • S4AVI1
  • S4AVI2
  • S4AVI10
  • S4AVI20
  • S4AVII
  • S4AVIII1
  • S4AVIII2
  • S4AVIII10
  • S4AVIII20
  • S4BI
  • S4BI0
  • S4BII
  • S4BII0
  • S5A0
  • S5AI
  • S5AII
  • S5BI
  • S5BII
  • S5BIII
  • S5BIV
  • S5C1
  • S5C2
  • S5C3
  • S5D1
  • S5D2
  • S5D3
  • S5E1
  • S5E2
  • S5E3
  • S5F
  • S6A
  • S6B
  • S6C
  • S6D
  • S6E
  • S6F
  • S6G
  • S7A
  • S7B
  • S8A
  • S8B
  • S9A
  • S9B1
  • S9B2
  • S9C
  • S9D
  • S9E
  • S10AI
  • S10AII
  • S10AIII
  • S10AIV
  • S10AV
  • S10AVI
  • S10B
  • S10C
  • S10C0
  • S10DI
  • S10DII
  • S10DIII
  • S11A
  • S11B
  • S11C
  • S11D
  • S12AI
  • S12AII
  • S40
  • S70
  • S80
  • S90
  • S100
  • S980
  • SEC0
  • aggregated_expenditure
  • consumption_expenditure
  • percapita_expenditure

Q3 Year of birth (s1d_3iii)

Data file: S10AI

Overview

Valid: 9943
Invalid: 98
Minimum: 3
Maximum: 2010
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 44
End: 47
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2010
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 DK 0
0%
3 1
0%
11 1
0%
1905 1
0%
1907 1
0%
1908 1
0%
1909 2
0%
1910 7
0.1%
1911 3
0%
1912 1
0%
1913 3
0%
1914 5
0.1%
1915 4
0%
1916 2
0%
1917 4
0%
1918 5
0.1%
1919 15
0.2%
1920 23
0.2%
1921 3
0%
1922 11
0.1%
1923 6
0.1%
1924 29
0.3%
1925 33
0.3%
1926 9
0.1%
1927 22
0.2%
1928 11
0.1%
1929 47
0.5%
1930 43
0.4%
1931 24
0.2%
1932 27
0.3%
1933 31
0.3%
1934 87
0.9%
1935 81
0.8%
1936 36
0.4%
1937 51
0.5%
1938 45
0.5%
1939 99
1%
1940 86
0.9%
1941 50
0.5%
1942 60
0.6%
1943 45
0.5%
1944 82
0.8%
1945 98
1%
1946 54
0.5%
1947 76
0.8%
1948 70
0.7%
1949 115
1.2%
1950 120
1.2%
1951 73
0.7%
1952 94
0.9%
1953 75
0.8%
1954 149
1.5%
1955 139
1.4%
1956 118
1.2%
1957 127
1.3%
1958 126
1.3%
1959 189
1.9%
1960 166
1.7%
1961 137
1.4%
1962 132
1.3%
1963 126
1.3%
1964 206
2.1%
1965 191
1.9%
1966 111
1.1%
1967 164
1.6%
1968 154
1.5%
1969 201
2%
1970 217
2.2%
1971 170
1.7%
1972 181
1.8%
1973 189
1.9%
1974 231
2.3%
1975 238
2.4%
1976 156
1.6%
1977 181
1.8%
1978 148
1.5%
1979 258
2.6%
1980 248
2.5%
1981 166
1.7%
1982 254
2.6%
1983 217
2.2%
1984 180
1.8%
1985 175
1.8%
1986 147
1.5%
1987 172
1.7%
1988 151
1.5%
1989 175
1.8%
1990 209
2.1%
1991 185
1.9%
1992 216
2.2%
1993 231
2.3%
1994 230
2.3%
1995 246
2.5%
1996 224
2.3%
1997 159
1.6%
1998 62
0.6%
1999 3
0%
2000 4
0%
2001 3
0%
2003 4
0%
2004 1
0%
2005 1
0%
2007 1
0%
2008 1
0%
2010 1
0%
Sysmiss 98
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.