The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / KSV_2013_MICS-RAEC_V01_M / variable [F24]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2013-2014, Roma, Ashkali and Egyptian Communities

Kosovo, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KSV_2013_MICS-RAEC_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, Kosovo Agency of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 13, 2016
Last modified
Jan 13, 2016
Page views
69209
Downloads
4557
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • wm

Data entry clerk (HH17)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 1266
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 34
End: 34
Width: 1
Range: 2 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 101
8%
3 115
9.1%
4 234
18.5%
5 242
19.1%
6 97
7.7%
7 197
15.6%
8 117
9.2%
9 163
12.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Leave this space blank. The data entry clerk will enter his/her name and number in the space provided.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.