The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGR_2013_BLISS_V01_M / variable [F16]
central

Bulgarian Longitudinal Inclusive Society Survey 2013

Bulgaria, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bcah-8m10
Producer(s)
Open Society Institute-Sofia, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2016
Last modified
Jan 20, 2016
Page views
226842
Downloads
9293
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M1
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M2A_2B
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M3
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M4
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5A
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5B
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5B2
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5C
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M7
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M8
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M10
  • cluster_settlement_type_region
  • wt_bliss_bs_cs_hh
  • wt_bliss_bs_cs_ind
  • wt_bliss_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_bliss_cs_cs_hh
  • wt_bliss_cs_cs_ind
  • wt_bliss_ms_cs_hh
  • wt_bliss_ms_cs_ind
  • wt_bliss_ms_panel_ind_v2
  • wt_bliss_sm_bs_cs
  • wt_bliss_sm_bs_panel2
  • wt_bliss_sm_cs_cs
  • wt_bliss_sm_ms_cs
  • wt_bliss_sm_ms_panel2
  • wt_cw_bs_panel_hh
  • wt_cw_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_cw_ms_panel_hh
  • wt_cw_ms_panel_ind
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v03_M_Psyh

Province (province_2)

Data file: wt_bliss_bs_panel_ind

Overview

Valid: 753
Invalid: 95
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 96
End: 97
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 28
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Blagoevgrad 20
2.7%
2 Burgas 59
7.8%
3 Varna 45
6%
4 Veliko Tarnovo 18
2.4%
5 Vidin 0
0%
6 Vratza 62
8.2%
7 Gabrovo 0
0%
8 Dobrich 12
1.6%
9 Kardzhali 0
0%
10 Kyustendil 34
4.5%
11 Lovech 56
7.4%
12 Montana 23
3.1%
13 Pazardzhik 77
10.2%
14 Pernik 28
3.7%
15 Pleven 0
0%
16 Plovdiv 50
6.6%
17 Razgrad 0
0%
18 Russe 34
4.5%
19 Silistra 0
0%
20 Sliven 0
0%
21 Smolyan 0
0%
22 Sofia 34
4.5%
23 Sofia district 75
10%
24 Stara Zagora 82
10.9%
25 Targovishte 0
0%
26 Haskovo 44
5.8%
27 Shumen 0
0%
28 Yambol 0
0%
Sysmiss 95
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.