The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGR_2013_BLISS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Bulgarian Longitudinal Inclusive Society Survey 2013

Bulgaria, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bcah-8m10
Producer(s)
Open Society Institute-Sofia, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2016
Last modified
Jan 20, 2016
Page views
199226
Downloads
8968
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M1
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M2A_2B
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M3
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M4
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5A
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5B
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5B2
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5C
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M7
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M8
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M10
  • cluster_settlement_type_region
  • wt_bliss_bs_cs_hh
  • wt_bliss_bs_cs_ind
  • wt_bliss_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_bliss_cs_cs_hh
  • wt_bliss_cs_cs_ind
  • wt_bliss_ms_cs_hh
  • wt_bliss_ms_cs_ind
  • wt_bliss_ms_panel_ind_v2
  • wt_bliss_sm_bs_cs
  • wt_bliss_sm_bs_panel2
  • wt_bliss_sm_cs_cs
  • wt_bliss_sm_ms_cs
  • wt_bliss_sm_ms_panel2
  • wt_cw_bs_panel_hh
  • wt_cw_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_cw_ms_panel_hh
  • wt_cw_ms_panel_ind
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v03_M_Psyh

m2_q5a_other What is the main reason you did not look for a job in the past 4 we (m2_q5a_other)

Data file: BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M2A_2B

Overview

Valid: 56
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 39
End: 77
Width: 39
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the main reason [NAME] did not look for a job in the past 4 weeks? Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
Áðåìåííîñò 3
5.4%
 ÷óæáèíà êàòî ñòàæ ïî ñïåöèàëíîñòòà. 1
1.8%
Âå÷å íå ìîæå 1
1.8%
Âñå ïî-ëîøî ñòàâà 1
1.8%
Èìàìå ñè ïåíñèèòå 2
3.6%
Ìíîãî å âúçðàñòíà 2
3.6%
Ìíîãî ñìå ñòàðè è áîëíè 2
3.6%
Íå ìîæå äà ðàáîòè 1
1.8%
Íå ñå íàìèðà ðàáîòà 1
1.8%
Íèñêî çàïëàùàíå 2
3.6%
Íÿìà ðàáîòà 3
5.4%
Íÿìà ðàáîòà è íèçêî å çàïëàùàíåòî 1
1.8%
Íÿìà ñèëè 1
1.8%
Îòñêîðî ïåíñèîíåð 1
1.8%
Ïåíñèíåð, êîéòî íÿìà ñèëè 2
3.6%
Ïåíñèîíåð, êîéòî íå ìîæå âå÷å äà ðàîòè 1
1.8%
Ïîìàãàëà â ÷àñòíèÿ áèçíåñ 1
1.8%
Ïðåêàëåíî âúçðàñòíà 1
1.8%
Ïúòóâàíå â ÷óæáèíà 2
3.6%
Ñêðî å çàòâîðèë êàôå àïåðèòèâ 1
1.8%
Ñòèãà ñà ìè òåçè ïàðè 1
1.8%
áðåìåííà 1
1.8%
âèñîê ïðîöåíò èíâàëèäíîñò å ìíîãî ñòàðà 1
1.8%
âðåìåííà íåòðóäîñïîñîáíîñò-áîëíè÷íè 1
1.8%
çåìåäåëñêè ïðîèçâîäèòåë 1
1.8%
èçâúí ñòðàíàòà 1
1.8%
ìàé÷èíñòâî 6
10.7%
íå å èìàëà ëè÷íà êàðòà 1
1.8%
íå èñêà äà ó÷è è ðàáîòè 1
1.8%
íå ñïîäåëÿ 1
1.8%
íåïîñî÷åíî 1
1.8%
î÷àêâà ó÷àñòèå â ñòóäåíò.áðèãàäà 1
1.8%
ïåíñèîíåð-èíâàëèä 2
3.6%
ïåðèîäè÷íà ðàáîòà ïî æåëàíèå 1
1.8%
ïðåäè å òúðñèë, íî íå íàìèðà 1
1.8%
ïðåêàëåíî âúçðàñòåí 1
1.8%
ñïåöèàëèçèðà ïî ïñèõèàòðèÿ 1
1.8%
ñòóäåíò, íî ïðåêúñíàë 1
1.8%
÷àêà ñåçîííà ðàáîòà 1
1.8%
ùå çàìèíàâà çà Ãåðìàíèÿ 1
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.