The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGR_2013_BLISS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Bulgarian Longitudinal Inclusive Society Survey 2013

Bulgaria, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bcah-8m10
Producer(s)
Open Society Institute-Sofia, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2016
Last modified
Jan 20, 2016
Page views
199220
Downloads
8968
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M1
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M2A_2B
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M3
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M4
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5A
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5B
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5B2
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5C
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M7
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M8
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M10
  • cluster_settlement_type_region
  • wt_bliss_bs_cs_hh
  • wt_bliss_bs_cs_ind
  • wt_bliss_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_bliss_cs_cs_hh
  • wt_bliss_cs_cs_ind
  • wt_bliss_ms_cs_hh
  • wt_bliss_ms_cs_ind
  • wt_bliss_ms_panel_ind_v2
  • wt_bliss_sm_bs_cs
  • wt_bliss_sm_bs_panel2
  • wt_bliss_sm_cs_cs
  • wt_bliss_sm_ms_cs
  • wt_bliss_sm_ms_panel2
  • wt_cw_bs_panel_hh
  • wt_cw_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_cw_ms_panel_hh
  • wt_cw_ms_panel_ind
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v03_M_Psyh

m2_q9_year What is the most recent month and year you have had regular work (at (m2_q9_year)

Data file: BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M2A_2B

Overview

Valid: 2208
Invalid: 3759
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 221
End: 225
Width: 5
Range: 99 - 2013
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the most recent month and year [NAME] has had regular work (at least 20 hours per week)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
99 na 0
0%
1933 1
0%
1941 1
0%
1949 1
0%
1951 1
0%
1953 2
0.1%
1955 4
0.2%
1958 1
0%
1961 1
0%
1962 1
0%
1964 1
0%
1965 1
0%
1968 1
0%
1971 4
0.2%
1973 3
0.1%
1974 2
0.1%
1975 1
0%
1976 4
0.2%
1977 3
0.1%
1978 2
0.1%
1979 5
0.2%
1980 16
0.7%
1981 7
0.3%
1982 7
0.3%
1983 11
0.5%
1984 15
0.7%
1985 23
1%
1986 19
0.9%
1987 18
0.8%
1988 24
1.1%
1989 51
2.3%
1990 71
3.2%
1991 51
2.3%
1992 50
2.3%
1993 55
2.5%
1994 36
1.6%
1995 59
2.7%
1996 53
2.4%
1997 53
2.4%
1998 64
2.9%
1999 71
3.2%
2000 108
4.9%
2001 59
2.7%
2002 61
2.8%
2003 67
3%
2004 50
2.3%
2005 79
3.6%
2006 68
3.1%
2007 85
3.8%
2008 113
5.1%
2009 125
5.7%
2010 142
6.4%
2011 142
6.4%
2012 265
12%
2013 50
2.3%
10001 .A 281
Sysmiss 3478
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.