The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGR_2013_BLISS_V01_M / variable [F28]
central

Bulgarian Longitudinal Inclusive Society Survey 2013

Bulgaria, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bcah-8m10
Producer(s)
Open Society Institute-Sofia, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2016
Last modified
Jan 20, 2016
Page views
222623
Downloads
9241
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M1
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M2A_2B
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M3
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M4
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5A
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5B
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5B2
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5C
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M7
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M8
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M10
  • cluster_settlement_type_region
  • wt_bliss_bs_cs_hh
  • wt_bliss_bs_cs_ind
  • wt_bliss_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_bliss_cs_cs_hh
  • wt_bliss_cs_cs_ind
  • wt_bliss_ms_cs_hh
  • wt_bliss_ms_cs_ind
  • wt_bliss_ms_panel_ind_v2
  • wt_bliss_sm_bs_cs
  • wt_bliss_sm_bs_panel2
  • wt_bliss_sm_cs_cs
  • wt_bliss_sm_ms_cs
  • wt_bliss_sm_ms_panel2
  • wt_cw_bs_panel_hh
  • wt_cw_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_cw_ms_panel_hh
  • wt_cw_ms_panel_ind
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v03_M_Psyh

Province (province_2)

Data file: wt_cw_bs_panel_ind

Overview

Valid: 621
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 98
End: 99
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 28
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Blagoevgrad 16
2.6%
2 Burgas 46
7.4%
3 Varna 23
3.7%
4 Veliko Tarnovo 18
2.9%
5 Vidin 0
0%
6 Vratza 52
8.4%
7 Gabrovo 0
0%
8 Dobrich 11
1.8%
9 Kardzhali 0
0%
10 Kyustendil 27
4.3%
11 Lovech 46
7.4%
12 Montana 22
3.5%
13 Pazardzhik 61
9.8%
14 Pernik 20
3.2%
15 Pleven 0
0%
16 Plovdiv 40
6.4%
17 Razgrad 0
0%
18 Russe 31
5%
19 Silistra 0
0%
20 Sliven 0
0%
21 Smolyan 0
0%
22 Sofia 32
5.2%
23 Sofia district 71
11.4%
24 Stara Zagora 72
11.6%
25 Targovishte 0
0%
26 Haskovo 33
5.3%
27 Shumen 0
0%
28 Yambol 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.