The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGR_2013_BLISS_V01_M / variable [F30]
central

Bulgarian Longitudinal Inclusive Society Survey 2013

Bulgaria, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bcah-8m10
Producer(s)
Open Society Institute-Sofia, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2016
Last modified
Jan 20, 2016
Page views
219548
Downloads
9208
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M1
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M2A_2B
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M3
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M4
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5A
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5B
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5B2
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5C
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M7
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M8
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M10
  • cluster_settlement_type_region
  • wt_bliss_bs_cs_hh
  • wt_bliss_bs_cs_ind
  • wt_bliss_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_bliss_cs_cs_hh
  • wt_bliss_cs_cs_ind
  • wt_bliss_ms_cs_hh
  • wt_bliss_ms_cs_ind
  • wt_bliss_ms_panel_ind_v2
  • wt_bliss_sm_bs_cs
  • wt_bliss_sm_bs_panel2
  • wt_bliss_sm_cs_cs
  • wt_bliss_sm_ms_cs
  • wt_bliss_sm_ms_panel2
  • wt_cw_bs_panel_hh
  • wt_cw_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_cw_ms_panel_hh
  • wt_cw_ms_panel_ind
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v03_M_Psyh

m1_q14 What is the highest educational level you/ [NAME] have completed? (education_1)

Data file: wt_cw_ms_panel_ind

Overview

Valid: 3111
Invalid: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 36
End: 37
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 none 327
10.5%
2 initial 268
8.6%
3 primary 602
19.4%
4 VOCATIONAL - TECHNICAL 179
5.8%
5 secondary 555
17.8%
6 SECONDARY VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL 288
9.3%
7 SECONDARY SPECIALIZED 361
11.6%
8 HIGHER, PROFESSIONAL COLLEGE 118
3.8%
9 HIGHER, BACHELOR 132
4.2%
10 HIGHER, MASTER 275
8.8%
11 HIGHER, Ph.D 6
0.2%
Sysmiss 9
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.