The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGR_2013_BLISS_V01_M / variable [F30]
central

Bulgarian Longitudinal Inclusive Society Survey 2013

Bulgaria, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bcah-8m10
Producer(s)
Open Society Institute-Sofia, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2016
Last modified
Jan 20, 2016
Page views
219443
Downloads
9205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M1
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M2A_2B
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M3
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M4
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5A
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5B
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5B2
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M5C
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M7
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M8
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v01_M_M10
  • cluster_settlement_type_region
  • wt_bliss_bs_cs_hh
  • wt_bliss_bs_cs_ind
  • wt_bliss_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_bliss_cs_cs_hh
  • wt_bliss_cs_cs_ind
  • wt_bliss_ms_cs_hh
  • wt_bliss_ms_cs_ind
  • wt_bliss_ms_panel_ind_v2
  • wt_bliss_sm_bs_cs
  • wt_bliss_sm_bs_panel2
  • wt_bliss_sm_cs_cs
  • wt_bliss_sm_ms_cs
  • wt_bliss_sm_ms_panel2
  • wt_cw_bs_panel_hh
  • wt_cw_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_cw_ms_panel_hh
  • wt_cw_ms_panel_ind
  • BGR_2013_BLISS_v03_M_Psyh

(province_B)

Data file: wt_cw_ms_panel_ind

Overview

Valid: 3120
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 220
End: 221
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 28
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Blagoevgrad 209
6.7%
2 Burgas 121
3.9%
3 Varna 194
6.2%
4 Veliko Tarnovo 182
5.8%
5 Vidin 0
0%
6 Vratza 86
2.8%
7 Gabrovo 88
2.8%
8 Dobrich 120
3.8%
9 Kardzhali 102
3.3%
10 Kyustendil 14
0.4%
11 Lovech 77
2.5%
12 Montana 80
2.6%
13 Pazardzhik 137
4.4%
14 Pernik 40
1.3%
15 Pleven 152
4.9%
16 Plovdiv 223
7.1%
17 Razgrad 46
1.5%
18 Russe 158
5.1%
19 Silistra 81
2.6%
20 Sliven 0
0%
21 Smolyan 60
1.9%
22 Sofia 344
11%
23 Sofia district 102
3.3%
24 Stara Zagora 230
7.4%
25 Targovishte 27
0.9%
26 Haskovo 116
3.7%
27 Shumen 30
1%
28 Yambol 101
3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.