The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGR_2010_CMS-R2_V01_M / variable [F26]
central

Crisis Monitoring Survey 2010, Round 2

Bulgaria, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2010_CMS-R2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e5k2-kk77
Producer(s)
Open Society Institute-Sofia, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2016
Last modified
Jan 20, 2016
Page views
103578
Downloads
2092
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M1
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M2A
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M3
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M4
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M5A
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M2B
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M5B
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M5C
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M6
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M7
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M8
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M9.1
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M9.2
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M10
  • cluster_settlement_type_region
  • wt_cms2_bs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms2_bs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms2_bs_panel_hh
  • wt_cms2_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_cms2_cs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms2_cs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms2_ms_cs_hh_revised
  • wt_cms2_ms_cs_ind_v2
  • wt_cms2_ms_panel_hh
  • wt_cms2_ms_panel_ind_v2

RECODE of religion_B (m1_q23 What is your/ [NAME'S] RELIGION?) (group_religion_B)

Data file: wt_cms2_ms_panel_ind_v2

Overview

Valid: 3327
Invalid: 1601
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 243
End: 243
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 CHRISTIAN ORTHODOX 2602
78.2%
2 muslim 484
14.5%
3 protestant 88
2.6%
4 other 24
0.7%
5 NO RELIGION 129
3.9%
Sysmiss 1601
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.