The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGR_2010_CMS-R2_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

Crisis Monitoring Survey 2010, Round 2

Bulgaria, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2010_CMS-R2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e5k2-kk77
Producer(s)
Open Society Institute-Sofia, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2016
Last modified
Jan 20, 2016
Page views
107809
Downloads
2123
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M1
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M2A
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M3
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M4
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M5A
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M2B
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M5B
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M5C
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M6
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M7
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M8
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M9.1
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M9.2
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M10
  • cluster_settlement_type_region
  • wt_cms2_bs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms2_bs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms2_bs_panel_hh
  • wt_cms2_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_cms2_cs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms2_cs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms2_ms_cs_hh_revised
  • wt_cms2_ms_cs_ind_v2
  • wt_cms2_ms_panel_hh
  • wt_cms2_ms_panel_ind_v2

m5a_q2_7 Why have you not applied for this Monthly child benefits (for children (m5a_q2_7)

Data file: BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M5A

Overview

Valid: 265
Invalid: 2324
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 68
End: 69
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 NO NEED 52
19.6%
2 INCOME TOO HIGH 120
45.3%
3 TOLD NO BUDGET FOR NEW BENEFICIARIES 25
9.4%
4 WE HAVE TOO MUCH PROPERTY 2
0.8%
5 PAYMENTS ARE TOO LOW 3
1.1%
6 WE HAVE TO FILL IN TOO MANY DOCUMENTS 9
3.4%
7 OUR RELATIVES ARE HELPING US 17
6.4%
8 WE WERE ASHAMED 3
1.1%
9 DID NOT KNOW HOW TO APPLY 3
1.1%
10 WE RENT DWELLING FROM A PRIVATE OWNER 8
3%
11 OTHER 0
0%
12 23
8.7%
Sysmiss 2324
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.