The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGR_2010_CMS-R2_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

Crisis Monitoring Survey 2010, Round 2

Bulgaria, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2010_CMS-R2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e5k2-kk77
Producer(s)
Open Society Institute-Sofia, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2016
Last modified
Jan 20, 2016
Page views
108810
Downloads
2127
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M1
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M2A
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M3
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M4
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M5A
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M2B
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M5B
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M5C
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M6
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M7
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M8
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M9.1
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M9.2
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M10
  • cluster_settlement_type_region
  • wt_cms2_bs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms2_bs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms2_bs_panel_hh
  • wt_cms2_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_cms2_cs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms2_cs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms2_ms_cs_hh_revised
  • wt_cms2_ms_cs_ind_v2
  • wt_cms2_ms_panel_hh
  • wt_cms2_ms_panel_ind_v2

m5a_q5_7 Why have you not applied for this heating allowance assistance? (m5a_q5_7)

Data file: BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M5A

Overview

Valid: 1825
Invalid: 764
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 516
End: 517
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 NO NEED 510
27.9%
2 INCOME TOO HIGH 776
42.5%
3 TOLD NO BUDGET FOR NEW BENEFICIARIES 3
0.2%
4 WE HAVE TOO MUCH PROPERTY 32
1.8%
5 PAYMENTS ARE TOO LOW 119
6.5%
6 WE HAVE TO FILL IN TOO MANY DOCUMENTS 24
1.3%
7 OUR RELATIVES ARE HELPING US 70
3.8%
8 WE WERE ASHAMED 30
1.6%
9 DID NOT KNOW HOW TO APPLY 91
5%
10 WE RENT DWELLING FROM A PRIVATE OWNER 124
6.8%
11 OTHER 5
0.3%
12 41
2.2%
Sysmiss 764
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.