The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGR_2010_CMS-R2_V01_M / variable [F7]
central

Crisis Monitoring Survey 2010, Round 2

Bulgaria, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2010_CMS-R2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e5k2-kk77
Producer(s)
Open Society Institute-Sofia, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2016
Last modified
Jan 20, 2016
Page views
106130
Downloads
2102
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M1
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M2A
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M3
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M4
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M5A
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M2B
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M5B
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M5C
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M6
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M7
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M8
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M9.1
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M9.2
  • BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M10
  • cluster_settlement_type_region
  • wt_cms2_bs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms2_bs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms2_bs_panel_hh
  • wt_cms2_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_cms2_cs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms2_cs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms2_ms_cs_hh_revised
  • wt_cms2_ms_cs_ind_v2
  • wt_cms2_ms_panel_hh
  • wt_cms2_ms_panel_ind_v2

m2_q33_year When is the most recent month and year you worked regularly before (m2_q33_year)

Data file: BGR_2010_CMS2_v01_M_M2B

Overview

Valid: 313
Invalid: 2782
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 313
End: 316
Width: 4
Range: 1989 - 2010
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1989 1
0.3%
1990 2
0.6%
1992 1
0.3%
1993 2
0.6%
1994 1
0.3%
1996 1
0.3%
1999 2
0.6%
2000 3
1%
2001 2
0.6%
2002 2
0.6%
2003 2
0.6%
2004 4
1.3%
2005 9
2.9%
2006 8
2.6%
2007 18
5.8%
2008 36
11.5%
2009 99
31.6%
2010 120
38.3%
Sysmiss 2782
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.