The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGR_2011_CMS-R3_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Crisis Monitoring Survey 2011, Round 3

Bulgaria, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2011_CMS-R3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mghr-7t90
Producer(s)
Open Society Institute-Sofia, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2016
Last modified
Jan 20, 2016
Page views
115271
Downloads
2498
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M1
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M2A
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M2B
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M3
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M4
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5A
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5B
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5C
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M6
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M7
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M8
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M9.1
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M9.2
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M10
  • cluster_settlement_type_region
  • wt_cms3_bs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms3_bs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms3_bs_panel_hh
  • wt_cms3_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_cms3_cs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms3_cs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms3_ms_cs_hh
  • wt_cms3_ms_cs_ind_v2_revised
  • wt_cms3_ms_panel_hh
  • wt_cms3_ms_panel_ind_v2

m1_q21_year In which month in the past 12 months did you finish training, or wil (m1_q21_year)

Data file: BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M1

Overview

Valid: 37
Invalid: 7221
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 151
End: 154
Width: 4
Range: 2002 - 2011
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2002 1
2.7%
2010 21
56.8%
2011 15
40.5%
Sysmiss 7221
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.