The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGR_2011_CMS-R3_V01_M / variable [F10]
central

Crisis Monitoring Survey 2011, Round 3

Bulgaria, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2011_CMS-R3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mghr-7t90
Producer(s)
Open Society Institute-Sofia, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2016
Last modified
Jan 20, 2016
Page views
114974
Downloads
2497
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M1
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M2A
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M2B
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M3
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M4
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5A
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5B
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5C
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M6
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M7
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M8
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M9.1
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M9.2
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M10
  • cluster_settlement_type_region
  • wt_cms3_bs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms3_bs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms3_bs_panel_hh
  • wt_cms3_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_cms3_cs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms3_cs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms3_ms_cs_hh
  • wt_cms3_ms_cs_ind_v2_revised
  • wt_cms3_ms_panel_hh
  • wt_cms3_ms_panel_ind_v2

Province (prov)

Data file: BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M7

Overview

Valid: 2625
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9
End: 10
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 28
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Blagoevgrad 110
4.2%
2 Burgas 149
5.7%
3 Varna 160
6.1%
4 Veliko Tarnovo 98
3.7%
5 Vidin 31
1.2%
6 Vratza 80
3%
7 Gabrovo 36
1.4%
8 Dobrich 69
2.6%
9 Kardzhali 50
1.9%
10 Kyustendil 60
2.3%
11 Lovech 60
2.3%
12 Montana 60
2.3%
13 Pazardzhik 120
4.6%
14 Pernik 50
1.9%
15 Pleven 90
3.4%
16 Plovdiv 235
9%
17 Razgrad 38
1.4%
18 Russe 100
3.8%
19 Silistra 40
1.5%
20 Sliven 58
2.2%
21 Smolyan 40
1.5%
22 Sofia 401
15.3%
23 Sofia district 100
3.8%
24 Stara Zagora 135
5.1%
25 Targovishte 50
1.9%
26 Haskovo 95
3.6%
27 Shumen 70
2.7%
28 Yambol 40
1.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.