The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGR_2011_CMS-R3_V01_M / variable [F25]
central

Crisis Monitoring Survey 2011, Round 3

Bulgaria, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2011_CMS-R3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mghr-7t90
Producer(s)
Open Society Institute-Sofia, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2016
Last modified
Jan 20, 2016
Page views
91163
Downloads
2347
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M1
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M2A
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M2B
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M3
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M4
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5A
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5B
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5C
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M6
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M7
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M8
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M9.1
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M9.2
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M10
  • cluster_settlement_type_region
  • wt_cms3_bs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms3_bs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms3_bs_panel_hh
  • wt_cms3_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_cms3_cs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms3_cs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms3_ms_cs_hh
  • wt_cms3_ms_cs_ind_v2_revised
  • wt_cms3_ms_panel_hh
  • wt_cms3_ms_panel_ind_v2

Highest educational level completed by the head's spouse if the spouse exists (spouse_education_1)

Data file: wt_cms3_ms_panel_ind_v2

Overview

Valid: 4767
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 52
End: 55
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 none 47
1%
2 initial 199
4.2%
3 primary 680
14.3%
4 VOCATIONAL - TECHNICAL 183
3.8%
5 secondary 870
18.3%
6 SECONDARY VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL 255
5.3%
7 SECONDARY SPECIALIZED 505
10.6%
8 HIGHER, PROFESSIONAL COLLEGE 224
4.7%
9 HIGHER, BACHELOR 297
6.2%
10 HIGHER, MASTER 455
9.5%
11 HIGHER, Ph.D 14
0.3%
9999 No spouse 1038
21.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.