The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGR_2011_CMS-R3_V01_M / variable [F25]
central

Crisis Monitoring Survey 2011, Round 3

Bulgaria, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2011_CMS-R3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mghr-7t90
Producer(s)
Open Society Institute-Sofia, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2016
Last modified
Jan 20, 2016
Page views
112116
Downloads
2477
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M1
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M2A
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M2B
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M3
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M4
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5A
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5B
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5C
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M6
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M7
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M8
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M9.1
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M9.2
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M10
  • cluster_settlement_type_region
  • wt_cms3_bs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms3_bs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms3_bs_panel_hh
  • wt_cms3_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_cms3_cs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms3_cs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms3_ms_cs_hh
  • wt_cms3_ms_cs_ind_v2_revised
  • wt_cms3_ms_panel_hh
  • wt_cms3_ms_panel_ind_v2

RECODE of spouse_education_3 (Highest educational level completed by the head's (group_spouse_education_3)

Data file: wt_cms3_ms_panel_ind_v2

Overview

Valid: 4734
Invalid: 33
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 170
End: 173
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 None 50
1.1%
2 Initial/primary 845
17.8%
3 Secondary 1764
37.3%
4 Higher 995
21%
9999 No spouse 1080
22.8%
Sysmiss 33
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.