The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGR_2011_CMS-R3_V01_M / variable [F8]
central

Crisis Monitoring Survey 2011, Round 3

Bulgaria, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2011_CMS-R3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mghr-7t90
Producer(s)
Open Society Institute-Sofia, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2016
Last modified
Jan 20, 2016
Page views
115688
Downloads
2502
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M1
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M2A
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M2B
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M3
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M4
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5A
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5B
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5C
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M6
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M7
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M8
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M9.1
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M9.2
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M10
  • cluster_settlement_type_region
  • wt_cms3_bs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms3_bs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms3_bs_panel_hh
  • wt_cms3_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_cms3_cs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms3_cs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms3_ms_cs_hh
  • wt_cms3_ms_cs_ind_v2_revised
  • wt_cms3_ms_panel_hh
  • wt_cms3_ms_panel_ind_v2

m5c_q2_1_other What pensions, aid or benefits did receive in the last 12 months? (m5c_q2_1_other)

Data file: BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5C

Overview

Valid: 30
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 31
End: 98
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Èçäðúæêà 2
6.7%
âîåíåí çà ñòàæ 1
3.3%
äîáàâêà èíòåãðàöèÿ 1
3.3%
çà äåòå 1
3.3%
çà ïúðâîëàê 1
3.3%
çà òðåòè âèä ïîìîù - îáåçùåòåíèå/ïåíñèÿ çà ðåïðåñèðàíè ïðè êîìóíèçìà 1
3.3%
èçäðúæêà 9
30%
èçäðúæêà îò áàùà ñè îò ÷óæáèíà 1
3.3%
èçäðúæêà îò áàùàòà 1
3.3%
èíòåãðàöèîííà äîáàâêà 1
3.3%
ëåêàðñâà 1
3.3%
ëåêàðñòâà 1
3.3%
ìíîãîäåòíà ìàéêà 1
3.3%
ïîëîâèí ìàé÷èíñòâî 1
3.3%
ïîìîù çà ïúðâè êëàñ 1
3.3%
ïîìîù çà ïúðâîëàê 1
3.3%
ðîäèòåëè 3
10%
ñúêðàòåíà 1
3.3%
òðàíñïîðòíè äîáàâêè 1
3.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.