The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGR_2011_CMS-R3_V01_M / variable [F8]
central

Crisis Monitoring Survey 2011, Round 3

Bulgaria, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2011_CMS-R3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mghr-7t90
Producer(s)
Open Society Institute-Sofia, World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 20, 2016
Last modified
Jan 20, 2016
Page views
115452
Downloads
2498
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M1
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M2A
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M2B
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M3
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M4
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5A
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5B
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5C
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M6
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M7
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M8
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M9.1
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M9.2
  • BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M10
  • cluster_settlement_type_region
  • wt_cms3_bs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms3_bs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms3_bs_panel_hh
  • wt_cms3_bs_panel_ind
  • wt_cms3_cs_cs_hh
  • wt_cms3_cs_cs_ind
  • wt_cms3_ms_cs_hh
  • wt_cms3_ms_cs_ind_v2_revised
  • wt_cms3_ms_panel_hh
  • wt_cms3_ms_panel_ind_v2

m5c_q2_2 How much did receive (or expect to receive) for this pension, aid or be (m5c_q2_2)

Data file: BGR_2011_CMS3_v01_M_M5C

Overview

Valid: 2177
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 99
End: 102
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 10
0.5%
10 1
0%
100 59
2.7%
1000 3
0.1%
102 12
0.6%
103 1
0%
105 2
0.1%
106 1
0%
107 1
0%
108 1
0%
110 21
1%
113 1
0%
114 2
0.1%
115 40
1.8%
116 4
0.2%
118 1
0%
119 1
0%
120 52
2.4%
1200 2
0.1%
121 1
0%
122 1
0%
125 7
0.3%
130 28
1.3%
132 1
0%
135 16
0.7%
136 70
3.2%
137 5
0.2%
138 5
0.2%
139 3
0.1%
140 32
1.5%
141 1
0%
142 7
0.3%
143 1
0%
144 2
0.1%
145 9
0.4%
146 5
0.2%
147 5
0.2%
148 2
0.1%
149 2
0.1%
150 75
3.4%
151 1
0%
152 3
0.1%
153 1
0%
154 5
0.2%
155 3
0.1%
156 10
0.5%
157 5
0.2%
158 2
0.1%
159 2
0.1%
16 1
0%
160 70
3.2%
162 5
0.2%
163 4
0.2%
164 4
0.2%
165 5
0.2%
166 4
0.2%
167 7
0.3%
168 4
0.2%
170 63
2.9%
172 3
0.1%
173 1
0%
174 4
0.2%
175 10
0.5%
176 4
0.2%
177 4
0.2%
178 1
0%
179 1
0%
18 3
0.1%
180 118
5.4%
181 3
0.1%
182 3
0.1%
183 1
0%
184 2
0.1%
185 8
0.4%
186 6
0.3%
187 2
0.1%
188 2
0.1%
189 3
0.1%
190 37
1.7%
191 3
0.1%
192 1
0%
193 5
0.2%
194 3
0.1%
195 7
0.3%
196 3
0.1%
197 5
0.2%
198 4
0.2%
20 6
0.3%
200 153
7%
201 2
0.1%
202 1
0%
203 5
0.2%
204 1
0%
205 9
0.4%
206 2
0.1%
207 6
0.3%
208 5
0.2%
209 1
0%
21 4
0.2%
210 24
1.1%
212 2
0.1%
215 5
0.2%
216 4
0.2%
217 5
0.2%
218 3
0.1%
219 1
0%
220 82
3.8%
223 1
0%
224 2
0.1%
225 3
0.1%
226 1
0%
227 1
0%
228 2
0.1%
230 37
1.7%
231 2
0.1%
234 2
0.1%
235 6
0.3%
236 2
0.1%
237 3
0.1%
238 1
0%
239 1
0%
240 84
3.9%
2400 1
0%
241 1
0%
242 2
0.1%
243 3
0.1%
244 2
0.1%
245 1
0%
246 1
0%
247 1
0%
25 1
0%
250 84
3.9%
253 3
0.1%
255 2
0.1%
257 3
0.1%
260 49
2.3%
262 2
0.1%
263 1
0%
265 1
0%
266 1
0%
267 2
0.1%
268 2
0.1%
270 24
1.1%
272 1
0%
273 1
0%
275 2
0.1%
276 3
0.1%
280 48
2.2%
283 4
0.2%
284 1
0%
285 1
0%
286 1
0%
287 1
0%
290 10
0.5%
292 1
0%
293 1
0%
295 2
0.1%
296 4
0.2%
30 4
0.2%
300 76
3.5%
302 1
0%
304 3
0.1%
305 2
0.1%
306 1
0%
308 2
0.1%
309 2
0.1%
31 1
0%
310 8
0.4%
312 1
0%
313 2
0.1%
315 1
0%
317 1
0%
318 2
0.1%
320 35
1.6%
330 7
0.3%
332 1
0%
336 1
0%
340 16
0.7%
343 1
0%
344 1
0%
35 11
0.5%
350 32
1.5%
352 1
0%
355 1
0%
356 3
0.1%
358 1
0%
360 14
0.6%
368 1
0%
370 8
0.4%
376 1
0%
380 13
0.6%
382 1
0%
384 1
0%
385 1
0%
390 2
0.1%
397 1
0%
40 2
0.1%
400 44
2%
401 1
0%
402 1
0%
408 1
0%
410 4
0.2%
415 1
0%
417 1
0%
420 10
0.5%
430 6
0.3%
440 3
0.1%
445 1
0%
45 2
0.1%
450 14
0.6%
456 1
0%
460 6
0.3%
465 1
0%
467 1
0%
468 1
0%
470 1
0%
480 9
0.4%
481 1
0%
490 2
0.1%
50 11
0.5%
500 18
0.8%
510 2
0.1%
511 2
0.1%
520 5
0.2%
527 1
0%
530 1
0%
540 4
0.2%
545 1
0%
546 1
0%
55 1
0%
550 4
0.2%
560 1
0%
565 1
0%
570 1
0%
585 1
0%
590 2
0.1%
60 6
0.3%
600 9
0.4%
620 1
0%
630 2
0.1%
640 2
0.1%
65 1
0%
650 2
0.1%
660 1
0%
680 1
0%
70 3
0.1%
700 15
0.7%
730 2
0.1%
740 1
0%
750 1
0%
78 1
0%
780 1
0%
8 2
0.1%
80 7
0.3%
800 2
0.1%
81 1
0%
85 1
0%
86 1
0%
90 3
0.1%
900 1
0%
94 1
0%
96 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.