The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / WBG_2010_MICS_V01_M / variable [F17]
MICS

Family Survey 2010

West Bank and Gaza, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WBG_2010_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 01, 2016
Last modified
Feb 01, 2016
Page views
170043
Downloads
794
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wh
  • wm

Did you consult any body for advice or treatment regarding this problem? (PMN78)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 1459
Invalid: 10863
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 877
End: 877
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Did you consult anybody for advice or treatment regarding this problem?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 759
52%
2 No 700
48%
Sysmiss 10863
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.