The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / WBG_2010_MICS_V01_M / variable [F17]
MICS

Family Survey 2010

West Bank and Gaza, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WBG_2010_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 01, 2016
Last modified
Feb 01, 2016
Page views
132933
Downloads
731
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wh
  • wm

other (PMN103_T)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 126
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1239
End: 1268
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Now I would like to ask you some questions about receiving health care for yourself. When you have a health problem and need to receive health care, where do you usually go for this care?
Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
2 2
1.6%
ÇÎæåÇ ØÈíÈ ÚÇã 1
0.8%
ÇÓÑÇÆíáí 1
0.8%
ÇÚÇáÌ äÝÓí ÈäÝÓí 2
1.6%
ÇáÌãÚíÉ ÇáÎíÑíÉ 1
0.8%
ÇáÔíãÇÁ 5
4%
ÇáÕíÏáíÉ 7
5.6%
ÇáÕíÏáíå 1
0.8%
ÇáØÈ ÇáÔÚÈí 1
0.8%
ÇáåáÇá ÇáÇÍãÑ 1
0.8%
ÇãåÇ (ÇáÇã) 1
0.8%
ÈÇáØÈ ÇáÔÚÈí 1
0.8%
ÊÇÎÐ ãÓßäÇÊ áæÍÏåÇ Ýí ÇáãäÒá 1
0.8%
ÊÊÏÇæì ÈÇáÇÚÔÇÈ 1
0.8%
ÊÊÚÇáÌ ÈÇáÇÚÔÇÈ 1
0.8%
ÊÍÖÑ ÏæÇÁ ãä ÇáÕíÏáíÉ 1
0.8%
ÊÔÊÑí ÇáÚáÇÌ ãä ÕíÏáíå 1
0.8%
ÊÚÇáÌ äÝÓåÇ ÈäÝÓåÇ ÈÇáÈíÊ 1
0.8%
ÊäÝÑÏ ÈäÝÓåÇ 1
0.8%
ÌãÚíÉ ÇÕÏÞÇÁ ÇáãÑíÖ 1
0.8%
ÌãÚíÉ ÇáÇÞÕì 1
0.8%
ÌãÚíÉ ÎÇÕÉ ÊÇÈÚÉ ááåáÇá ÇáÇÍãÑ 1
0.8%
ÍÓÈ ÇáæÖÚ ÇáÕÍí 1
0.8%
ÍÓÈ ãÇ ÊÊØáÈ ÇáÍÇáÉ 1
0.8%
ÍÓÈ æÖÚí ÇáÕÍí 1
0.8%
ÍÓä ÇáÍÇáÉ 1
0.8%
ÒæÌåÇ ØÈíÈ 1
0.8%
ÒæÌåÇ ØÈíÈ íÚÇáÌåÇ 1
0.8%
ÒæÌåÇ íÚÇáÌåÇ áÇäå Ïß澄 1
0.8%
ÒæÌí ØÈíÈ ÊÞæã ÈÇÓÊÔÇÑÊå 1
0.8%
ÓÊæÕÝ ÇáÑÍãÉ 1
0.8%
ÕíÏáÇäíå 1
0.8%
ÕíÏáíÉ 14
11.1%
ÕíÏáíå 3
2.4%
ÕííÏáí 1
0.8%
ØÈ ÇÚÔÇÈ 1
0.8%
ØÈíÈ ÎÇÕ 1
0.8%
ØÈíÈ ÚÇã 10
7.9%
ÚíÇÏÉ ÇáÔíãÇÁ 1
0.8%
ÚíÇÏÉ ãÊäÞáÉ ÊÇÈÚÉ áæÒÇÑÉ ÇáÕÍ 1
0.8%
ÞÈÇÊ Íæáíã 1
0.8%
áÇ ÃÍÏ 1
0.8%
áÇ ÇÍÏ 11
8.7%
áÇ ÇÐåÈ Çáì ãßÇä 1
0.8%
áÇ ÊÍÈ ÇáÇã ÊÊÚÇáÌ 1
0.8%
áÇ ÊÍÊÇÌ ÒæÌåÇ Ïß澄 1
0.8%
áÇ ÊÐåÈ 3
2.4%
áÇ ÊÐåÈ Åáì Çí ÌåÉ 1
0.8%
áÇ ÊÐåÈ Çáì ÇÍÏ 1
0.8%
áÇ ÊÐåÈ Çáì Çí ÌåÉ 1
0.8%
áÇ ÊÐåÈ Úáì Çí ãßÇä 1
0.8%
áÇ ÊÐåÈ Úáì ãßÇä 1
0.8%
áÇ ÊÐåÈ ÚäÏ ÇÍÏ 1
0.8%
áÇ ÊÐåÈ áÃí ãÑßÒ áÚÏã ãÑÖì ÈÃí 1
0.8%
áÇ ÊÐåÈ áÇÍÏ 1
0.8%
áÇ ÊÐåÈ áÇí ãßÇä 1
0.8%
áÇÇÍÏ ÒæÌåÇ Ïß澄 1
0.8%
áÌäÉ ÇáÒßÇÉ 1
0.8%
áæÍÏåÇ 1
0.8%
ãÇ ÈÊÑæÍ Úáì Çí Ïß澄 1
0.8%
ãÑßÒ ÎÇÕ 1
0.8%
ãÑßÒ ÎÏãÇÊ ÚÓßÑíÉ ØÈíÉ 1
0.8%
ãÑßÒ ÕÍí ÎÇÕ 2
1.6%
ãÓÊÔÝì ÇáÇÑÏäí 1
0.8%
ãÓÊÔÝì ÇáßÑÇãå 1
0.8%
ãÓÊæÕÝ 1
0.8%
ãÓÊæÕÝ ÇáÑÍãÉ 6
4.8%
ãÓÊæÕÝ ÈíÊ áÇåíÇ 1
0.8%
ãÓÊæÕÝ ÍíÝÇ 1
0.8%
ãÓÊæÕÝ ÎÇÕ 1
0.8%
ãÓÊæØä. 1
0.8%
ãÔÝì ÇáÇÑÏäí 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.