The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MOZ_2015_SHS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

CGAP Smallholder Household Survey 2015, Building the evidence base on the agricultural and financial lives of smallholder households

Mozambique, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2015_SHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jamie Anderson
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 07, 2016
Last modified
Mar 25, 2016
Page views
151135
Downloads
31903
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_household_feb_16
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_multiple_feb_16
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_single_feb_16

H41_5. Most frequently used delivery method: Pay utility bills (electricity, solar lantern, water, TV, cable) - Other (specified) (H41_5_OTH)

Data file: cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_single_feb_16

Overview

Valid: 6
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1425
End: 1473
Width: 49
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
H41. ASK NEXT QUESTION ONLY FOR ACTIVITIES THAT THE RESPONDENT CODED IN H40. IF NO ACTIVITIES REPORTED, THEN SKIP TO M1 IN NEXT SECTION. Which of those delivery methods did you use most frequently for this activity (READ THE ACTIVITY MARKED IN H40, THEN READ OUT THE LIST OF METHODS)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
Vou comprar 1
16.7%
nanca fes 1
16.7%
nao sabe 1
16.7%
nao tem cmo pagar pork nao tem energia e nem agua 1
16.7%
nenhum 2
33.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.