The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MOZ_2015_SHS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

CGAP Smallholder Household Survey 2015, Building the evidence base on the agricultural and financial lives of smallholder households

Mozambique, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2015_SHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jamie Anderson
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 07, 2016
Last modified
Mar 25, 2016
Page views
151160
Downloads
31905
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_household_feb_16
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_multiple_feb_16
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_single_feb_16

F39. Use a mobile money account to make Other payments or purchases (specified) (F39_OTH)

Data file: cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_single_feb_16

Overview

Valid: 5
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2639
End: 2682
Width: 44
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
F39. ASK IF AT LEAST ONE MOBILE MONEY SERVICE IS SELECTED IN F31. OTHERS GO TO F46 IN NEXT SECTION. Do you use a mobile money account to make the following payments or purchases?
Categories
Value Category Cases
enviar e depositar 1
20%
nao 1
20%
nenhum 2
40%
uso aminha. conta movel para ver meu salario 1
20%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.