The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MOZ_2015_SHS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

CGAP Smallholder Household Survey 2015, Building the evidence base on the agricultural and financial lives of smallholder households

Mozambique, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2015_SHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jamie Anderson
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 07, 2016
Last modified
Mar 25, 2016
Page views
151152
Downloads
31904
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_household_feb_16
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_multiple_feb_16
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_single_feb_16

A42_OTH. Member of groups or associations - Other (specified) (A42_OTH)

Data file: cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_single_feb_16

Overview

Valid: 47
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 134
End: 178
Width: 45
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
A42. Are you a member of any of the following groups or associations?
Categories
Value Category Cases
Associaçao 1
2.1%
Associação Muçulmana 1
2.1%
Membro de parte dos deficientes 1
2.1%
Membro do partido 1
2.1%
Nao 2
4.3%
Tufo 1
2.1%
associacao dos naturais de migrine 1
2.1%
grupo de saude comunitaria 1
2.1%
nao 6
12.8%
nao e membro d qualquel grupo 1
2.1%
nao faz parte de nenhum grupo 1
2.1%
nao.participa em nenhum grupo 1
2.1%
nehuma 1
2.1%
nehuma delas 1
2.1%
nenhum 22
46.8%
nenhum membro 1
2.1%
nenhuma associacao 1
2.1%
secretário do bairro 1
2.1%
sindicatp de professores 1
2.1%
trabalho sozinha nao tenho nenhuma associacao 1
2.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.