The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MOZ_2015_SHS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

CGAP Smallholder Household Survey 2015, Building the evidence base on the agricultural and financial lives of smallholder households

Mozambique, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2015_SHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jamie Anderson
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 07, 2016
Last modified
Mar 25, 2016
Page views
151061
Downloads
31902
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_household_feb_16
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_multiple_feb_16
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_single_feb_16

A49_Oth. Want to keep money aside for Other agricultural needs (specified) (A49_OTH)

Data file: cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_single_feb_16

Overview

Valid: 20
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 399
End: 428
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
A49. Do you want to keep money aside for any of the following agricultural needs?
Categories
Value Category Cases
Outras dispensa inesperadas 1
5%
Semente 1
5%
agua 1
5%
agua potavel 1
5%
compra de motobomba 1
5%
falta de banco onde vivo 1
5%
falta de inergia 1
5%
horta 1
5%
nada 2
10%
nao 1
5%
nao sabe 1
5%
nenhuma 1
5%
não sabe 2
10%
outros produtos e equipamentos 1
5%
para outros investimentos 1
5%
quero poupar so que nao tenho 1
5%
sementes 1
5%
transporte 1
5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.