The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MOZ_2015_SHS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

CGAP Smallholder Household Survey 2015, Building the evidence base on the agricultural and financial lives of smallholder households

Mozambique, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2015_SHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jamie Anderson
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 07, 2016
Last modified
Mar 25, 2016
Page views
151161
Downloads
31905
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_household_feb_16
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_multiple_feb_16
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_single_feb_16

H24. Would make most likely to save money with a bank [Other (specified)] (H24_OTH)

Data file: cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_single_feb_16

Overview

Valid: 49
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 845
End: 901
Width: 57
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
H24. What would make you most likely to save money with a bank?
Categories
Value Category Cases
Nao tdnho dinheiro 1
2%
Nao tenho dinheiro 6
12.2%
Nao tenho dinheiro pa poupar 1
2%
Nao tenho dinheiro para abrir uma conta 1
2%
Nao tenho dinheiro para poupar 1
2%
Não tem dinheiro suficiente para tal 1
2%
Não tenho dinheiro pa poupar 1
2%
Não tenho dinheiro para abrir uma conta 1
2%
Não tenho dinheiro para poupar 1
2%
Onde eu moro não tem banco 1
2%
Porque nao tenho dinheiro para abrir conta 1
2%
Se tivesse um emprego fixo 1
2%
Ter Dinheiro 1
2%
Ter dinheiro e saber mais acerca d seu funcionamento 1
2%
Ter dinheiro suficiente e saber como funciona um banco 1
2%
Ter dinheiro suficiente e transporte, como uma bicicleta 1
2%
Ter documentos,os meus queimaram 1
2%
Ter muito dinheiro 2
4.1%
Ter um valor suficiente 1
2%
Ter uma grande quantidade de dinheiro 1
2%
Um emprego 1
2%
agente ja acustomou 1
2%
em aumentar casa 1
2%
falta de comida 1
2%
nada 1
2%
nao abanco node eu vivo 1
2%
nao quero poupar porque nao tenho 1
2%
nao tenho dinheiro para por no banco 1
2%
nao tenho minimas informaçoes 1
2%
nem tenho dinheiro pa poupar 1
2%
nenhum 1
2%
nunca pensei em usar um banco 1
2%
não tem banco perto e não tenho 21 anos 1
2%
não tenho condições 1
2%
para nao estar perto de mim 1
2%
quero poupar para começar a fazer negócio 1
2%
se me explicar bem isso de. banco o que e mesmo 1
2%
ter algum dinheiro d. sobra 1
2%
ter dinheiro 3
6.1%
ter dinheiro em sobra l 1
2%
ter dinheiro suficiente 1
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.