The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MOZ_2015_SHS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

CGAP Smallholder Household Survey 2015, Building the evidence base on the agricultural and financial lives of smallholder households

Mozambique, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2015_SHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jamie Anderson
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 07, 2016
Last modified
Mar 25, 2016
Page views
151094
Downloads
31902
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_household_feb_16
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_multiple_feb_16
  • cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_single_feb_16

H30_2. Have an emergency fund to cover for unplanned expenses (H30_2)

Data file: cgap_smallholder_household_survey_mzo_2015_single_feb_16

Overview

Valid: 2209
Invalid: 365
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 985
End: 986
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
H30. I will read several statements. Please, tell me how often does the following apply to you?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Always or most of the time 147
6.7%
2 Sometimes 466
21.1%
3 Rarely 612
27.7%
4 Never 795
36%
98 Don’t know 189
8.6%
Sysmiss 365
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.