The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2012-2014_HFS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

High Frequency Survey 2012-2014, Panel Data

South Sudan, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2012-2014_HFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gm8z-f885
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 26, 2016
Last modified
Apr 26, 2016
Page views
71782
Downloads
6926
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SSD_HFS_Panel_2012-2014_final

How effective are business leaders in trying to improve living conditions? (s12_effective_business)

Data file: SSD_HFS_Panel_2012-2014_final

Overview

Valid: 529
Invalid: 1488
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2795
End: 2796
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section 12 - Service Delivery
How effective are the following international and local institutions in trying to improve the living conditions and life in general in South Sudan?
- Business Leaders
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very effective 54
10.2%
2 Fairly effective 143
27%
3 Fairly ineffective 121
22.9%
4 Very ineffective 211
39.9%
98 Don't know 0
0%
99 n/a 0
0%
Sysmiss 1488
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.