The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2012-2014_HFS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

High Frequency Survey 2012-2014, Panel Data

South Sudan, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2012-2014_HFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gm8z-f885
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 26, 2016
Last modified
Apr 26, 2016
Page views
56687
Downloads
6336
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SSD_HFS_Panel_2012-2014_final

How often do you listen to Radio Easter FM? (s3_radiofreq_easter)

Data file: SSD_HFS_Panel_2012-2014_final

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: 1657
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 453
End: 454
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
I'm going to read you a list of radio channels available in your area; can you tell me which of these you listen to, and how often?
- Radio Easter FM
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Never 340
94.4%
1 Less often than once a month 0
0%
2 At least once a month but less than once a week 0
0%
3 At least once a week 0
0%
4 At least once every 2 or 3 days 1
0.3%
5 At least once a day 1
0.3%
98 Don’t Know 18
5%
Sysmiss 1657
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.