The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2012-2014_HFS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

High Frequency Survey 2012-2014, Panel Data

South Sudan, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2012-2014_HFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gm8z-f885
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 26, 2016
Last modified
Apr 26, 2016
Page views
68543
Downloads
6821
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SSD_HFS_Panel_2012-2014_final

Reason for no medical consultation: available treatment of poor quality (s6_o5_nodoctor_poorqual)

Data file: SSD_HFS_Panel_2012-2014_final

Overview

Valid: 335
Invalid: 1682
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1822
End: 1824
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Round 4 - Section 11 Health
For those who did not have a medical consultation what were the three principal reasons? [5 years or more]
- Available medical treatment is of poor quality
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 False 320
95.5%
1 True 15
4.5%
99 n/a 0
0%
100 . 0
0%
Sysmiss 1682
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.