The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2012-2014_HFS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

High Frequency Survey 2012-2014, Panel Data

South Sudan, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2012-2014_HFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gm8z-f885
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 26, 2016
Last modified
Apr 26, 2016
Page views
70996
Downloads
6898
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SSD_HFS_Panel_2012-2014_final

How do you rate the quality of medical treatment in your area? (s6_medical_quality)

Data file: SSD_HFS_Panel_2012-2014_final

Overview

Valid: 586
Invalid: 1431
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1928
End: 1929
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section 6 - Health
How do you rate the quality of medical treatment in your area?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very good 42
7.2%
2 Fairly good 274
46.8%
3 Neither good nor bad 110
18.8%
4 Fairly bad 92
15.7%
5 Very bad 68
11.6%
99 DonÕt know 0
0%
Sysmiss 1431
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
(Read out each option)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.