The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2012-2014_HFS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

High Frequency Survey 2012-2014, Panel Data

South Sudan, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2012-2014_HFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gm8z-f885
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 26, 2016
Last modified
Apr 26, 2016
Page views
68551
Downloads
6821
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SSD_HFS_Panel_2012-2014_final

Greatest barriers when seeking medical care: other specified. (s6_barrier_other_spec)

Data file: SSD_HFS_Panel_2012-2014_final

Overview

Valid: 606
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2168
End: 2218
Width: 51
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section 6 - Health
What are the greatest barriers you or your family face when seeking medical care? [Select up to 3 reasons]
- If other please describe:
Categories
Value Category Cases
In the public clinic there was not good treatment . 1
0.2%
n/a 604
99.7%
none of this 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.