The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ETH_2015_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2015

Ethiopia, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2015_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xecs-m033
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 27, 2016
Last modified
Jun 30, 2020
Page views
175134
Downloads
96478
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ethiopia_2015_full_data

What Is The Total Selling Area In This Establishment? (g5a)

Data file: ethiopia_2015_full_data

Overview

Valid: 184
Invalid: 664
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 35000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 693
End: 697
Width: 5
Range: -9 - 35000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the total selling area of this establishment?
Interviewer instructions
Total selling area refers to the space where sales take place. It does not include warehouses. Whenever the establishment is composed of several locations the selling areas of each location should be added.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.