The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ETH_2015_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2015

Ethiopia, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2015_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xecs-m033
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 27, 2016
Last modified
Jun 30, 2020
Page views
163201
Downloads
96008
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ethiopia_2015_full_data

How tax dispute settlement system could affect business:The tax dispute review c (ETHj30b)

Data file: ethiopia_2015_full_data

Overview

Valid: 848
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 966
End: 967
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
I am going to read statements describing the tax dispute settlement system and how it could affect business. Please tell me if you Strongly disagree, Tend to disagree, Tend to agree, or Strongly agree.
"The tax dispute review committee is independent and impartial."
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 DON’T KNOW 96
11.3%
-7 DOES NOT APPLY 439
51.8%
1 Strongly disagree 88
10.4%
2 Tend to disagree 85
10%
3 Tend to agree 121
14.3%
4 Strongly agree 19
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
ETHJ.30b I am going to read statements describing the tax dispute settlement system and how it could affect business. Please tell me if you Strongly disagree, Tend to disagree, Tend to agree, or Strongly agree. “The tax dispute review committee is indepen
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.